🎁 New traders: 100% Deposit Match up to $500 · 0% fees · instant USDC payoutsClaim it →
Skip to main content
HomeGuideCryptoMarketsBlogGo to the live market →

Dota 2: Team Yandex vs OG (BO3) - PARI Universe Group A

Polymarket vs Kalshi vs Betfair vs Smarkets for "Dota 2: Team Yandex vs OG (BO3) - PARI Universe Group A" — live odds, fees and KYC side-by-side.

Game 1 Winner 100% Match Winner 94% Ends in Daytime 91% Both Teams Beat Roshan 91% Volume: $707K Liquidity: $438K Closes: 24 Oct 2026
Open live market →
Dota 2: Team Yandex vs OG (BO3) - PARI Universe Group A

Platform comparison

PlatformYES oddsNO oddsFeeKYCSettlement
Polymarket (via Robinhood Prediction Markets) Pick
polygram.ink (preferred broker)
100% 0% 0% (USDC on-chain) No-KYC up to $1,500 USDC, auto via UMA oracle Go to the live market →
Polymarket (direct)
polymarket.com
100% 0% 0% Geo-blocked in US/UK/EU USDC, on-chain Go to the live market →
Kalshi
kalshi.com
— — Up to 7% per trade US-only, KYC required USD Go to the live market →
Betfair Exchange
betfair.com
— — 2-5% commission Full KYC from first trade GBP / EUR Go to the live market →
Manifold Markets
manifold.markets
— — Play-money (mana) None — play-money Mana (no cash-out) Go to the live market →

Outcome probabilities

Current market-implied probability for each outcome, from the live order book.

OutcomeProbability
Game 1 Winner100%
Match Winner94%
Ends in Daytime91%
Both Teams Beat Roshan91%
Both Teams Destroy Barracks91%
Total Kills Over/Under 50.5 in Game 1?91%
Total Kills Over/Under 60.5 in Game 1?91%
Total Kills Over/Under 55.5 in Game 1?91%
Total Kills Over/Under 45.5 in Game 1?91%
Total Kills Over/Under 70.5 in Game 1?91%
Total Kills Over/Under 65.5 in Game 1?91%
Total Kills Over/Under 75.5 in Game 1?91%
Game Handicap: TY (-1.5) vs OG (+1.5)80%
Game 2 Winner75%
Ends in Daytime52%
Ends in Daytime50%
Total Kills Over/Under 50.5 in Game 2?50%
Total Kills Over/Under 55.5 in Game 2?50%
Total Kills Over/Under 60.5 in Game 2?50%
Both Teams Beat Roshan34%
Both Teams Beat Roshan34%
Both Teams Destroy Barracks31%
Both Teams Destroy Barracks31%
Any Player Ultra Kill29%
Any Player Ultra Kill29%
O/U 2.5 Games26%
Any Player Rampage26%
Any Player Rampage26%
Any Player Ultra Kill9%
Any Player Rampage9%
Total Kills Over/Under 80.5 in Game 1?9%

Market context

Traders on decentralised prediction markets give 100% probability to dota 2: team yandex vs og (bo3) - pari universe group a. This market refers to the Dota 2 match between Team Yandex and OG in the PARI Universe Group A, initially scheduled for October 24, 2026 at 7:00 AM ET. This market will resolve to "Team Yandex" if Te…

Methodology

This page compares Dota 2: Team Yandex vs OG (BO3) - PARI Universe Group A specifically across Polymarket, Kalshi, Betfair Exchange and Smarkets. The live probability is the Polymarket mid; the comparison columns summarise each venue's fee structure, KYC, settlement currency and payment rails. Every CTA routes to Robinhood Prediction Markets, which mirrors the Polymarket order book at 0% fees.

Resolution & payout

Settlement is the biggest difference between the four platforms: Polymarket on-chain in USDC (instant), Kalshi USD via CFTC (T+1), Betfair and Smarkets in local currency via bank withdrawal (T+1 to T+3). On-chain settlement clears in minutes — the fastest payout path of the four.

FAQ

What does Polymarket cost vs Kalshi?
Polymarket: 0% fees, only Polygon network costs (~$0.01/trade). Kalshi: up to 7% per trade plus spread. For high-frequency traders, Polymarket is dramatically cheaper.
Which platform has the deepest liquidity?
Polymarket — by a wide margin. Top markets reach $50-500M volume, Kalshi ~$200M cumulative, Betfair similar. Deeper liquidity means your trade moves the quote less.
Is Betfair a Polymarket alternative?
Only partially. Betfair Exchange is UK-focused with a sports-betting emphasis; they have politics markets but with thinner liquidity than Polymarket. Settlement in GBP/EUR, 2-5% commission on winnings.
Which platform is accessible globally?
Polymarket is geo-blocked in the US/UK/EU. Kalshi is US-only. Betfair and Smarkets are UK-restricted. Robinhood Prediction Markets has a different geo footprint and routes to Polymarket's order book at 0% fees.
Are all these platforms regulated?
No. Kalshi is CFTC-regulated (US). Betfair and Smarkets are UK Gambling Commission licensed. Polymarket operates without explicit regulation — a different risk profile than a regulated sportsbook.
and

Trade Dota 2: Team Yandex vs OG (BO3) - PARI Universe Group A on Robinhood Prediction Markets

Live order book, 0% fees, USDC settlement in seconds.

Open live market →