🎁 New traders: 100% Deposit Match up to $500 · 0% fees · instant USDC payoutsClaim it →
Skip to main content
HomeGuideCryptoMarketsBlogGo to the live market →

Dota 2: Yellow Submarine vs TheBot$ (BO3) - EPL Masters Group B

Which venue prices "Dota 2: Yellow Submarine vs TheBot$ (BO3) - EPL Masters Group B" best? Direct comparison of Polymarket, Kalshi, Betfair and Smarkets.

Game 1 Winner 100% Ends in Daytime 100% Match Winner 93% Both Teams Beat Roshan 90% Volume: $159K Liquidity: $218K Closes: 22 Oct 2026
Open live market →
Dota 2: Yellow Submarine vs TheBot$ (BO3) - EPL Masters Group B

Platform comparison

PlatformYES oddsNO oddsFeeKYCSettlement
Polymarket (via Robinhood Prediction Markets) Pick
polygram.ink (preferred broker)
100% 0% 0% (USDC on-chain) No-KYC up to $1,500 USDC, auto via UMA oracle Go to the live market →
Polymarket (direct)
polymarket.com
100% 0% 0% Geo-blocked in US/UK/EU USDC, on-chain Go to the live market →
Kalshi
kalshi.com
— — Up to 7% per trade US-only, KYC required USD Go to the live market →
Betfair Exchange
betfair.com
— — 2-5% commission Full KYC from first trade GBP / EUR Go to the live market →
Manifold Markets
manifold.markets
— — Play-money (mana) None — play-money Mana (no cash-out) Go to the live market →

Outcome probabilities

Current market-implied probability for each outcome, from the live order book.

OutcomeProbability
Game 1 Winner100%
Ends in Daytime100%
Match Winner93%
Both Teams Beat Roshan90%
Game 2 Winner81%
Game Handicap: YeS (-1.5) vs TheBot$ (+1.5)51%
Ends in Daytime50%
Both Teams Beat Roshan50%
Both Teams Destroy Barracks50%
Any Player Ultra Kill50%
Any Player Rampage50%
Ends in Daytime50%
Both Teams Beat Roshan50%
Both Teams Destroy Barracks50%
Any Player Ultra Kill50%
Any Player Rampage50%
O/U 2.5 Games47%
Both Teams Destroy Barracks10%
Any Player Ultra Kill10%
Any Player Rampage10%

Market context

Based on real-money crowd forecasting, dota 2: yellow submarine vs thebot$ (bo3) - epl masters group b stands at 100% likelihood according to current market consensus. This market refers to the Dota 2 match between Yellow Submarine and TheBot$ in the EPL Masters Group B, initially scheduled for October 21, 2026 at 2:00 PM ET. This market will re…

Methodology

This page compares Dota 2: Yellow Submarine vs TheBot$ (BO3) - EPL Masters Group B specifically across Polymarket, Kalshi, Betfair Exchange and Smarkets. The live probability is the Polymarket mid; the comparison columns summarise each venue's fee structure, KYC, settlement currency and payment rails. Every CTA routes to Robinhood Prediction Markets, which mirrors the Polymarket order book at 0% fees.

Resolution & payout

Settlement is the biggest difference between the four platforms: Polymarket on-chain in USDC (instant), Kalshi USD via CFTC (T+1), Betfair and Smarkets in local currency via bank withdrawal (T+1 to T+3). On-chain settlement clears in minutes — the fastest payout path of the four.

FAQ

Which platform has the deepest liquidity?
Polymarket — by a wide margin. Top markets reach $50-500M volume, Kalshi ~$200M cumulative, Betfair similar. Deeper liquidity means your trade moves the quote less.
Is Betfair a Polymarket alternative?
Only partially. Betfair Exchange is UK-focused with a sports-betting emphasis; they have politics markets but with thinner liquidity than Polymarket. Settlement in GBP/EUR, 2-5% commission on winnings.
What about Smarkets as an alternative?
Smarkets is a UK betting exchange with a lower default commission (2%) than Betfair. Liquidity on political markets is below Polymarket, comparable to Kalshi. Geo-blocked in many jurisdictions.
Are all these platforms regulated?
No. Kalshi is CFTC-regulated (US). Betfair and Smarkets are UK Gambling Commission licensed. Polymarket operates without explicit regulation — a different risk profile than a regulated sportsbook.
Which platform supports Klarna/SOFORT?
Directly: none. Polymarket accepts only USDC on Polygon. Robinhood Prediction Markets offers a fiat on-ramp via Klarna or SOFORT (DE/AT/CH) and converts internally to USDC for the Polymarket order book. T+1 processing.
and

Trade Dota 2: Yellow Submarine vs TheBot$ (BO3) - EPL Mast… on Robinhood Prediction Markets

Live order book, 0% fees, USDC settlement in seconds.

Open live market →