🎁 New traders: 100% Deposit Match up to $500 · 0% fees · instant USDC payoutsClaim it →
Skip to main content
HomeGuideCryptoMarketsBlogGo to the live market →

CA Boca Juniors vs. CA Talleres - More Markets

Cross-platform snapshot for "CA Boca Juniors vs. CA Talleres - More Markets": deepest order book, lowest fee, geo-coverage at a glance.

O/U 0.5 100% O/U 1.5 100% O/U 2.5 100% Both Teams to Score 100% Volume: $200K Liquidity: $485K Closes: 17 Oct 2026
Open live market →
CA Boca Juniors vs. CA Talleres - More Markets

Platform comparison

PlatformYES oddsNO oddsFeeKYCSettlement
Polymarket (via Robinhood Prediction Markets) Pick
polygram.ink (preferred broker)
100% 0% 0% (USDC on-chain) No-KYC up to $1,500 USDC, auto via UMA oracle Go to the live market →
Polymarket (direct)
polymarket.com
100% 0% 0% Geo-blocked in US/UK/EU USDC, on-chain Go to the live market →
Kalshi
kalshi.com
— — Up to 7% per trade US-only, KYC required USD Go to the live market →
Betfair Exchange
betfair.com
— — 2-5% commission Full KYC from first trade GBP / EUR Go to the live market →
Manifold Markets
manifold.markets
— — Play-money (mana) None — play-money Mana (no cash-out) Go to the live market →

Outcome probabilities

Current market-implied probability for each outcome, from the live order book.

OutcomeProbability
O/U 0.5100%
O/U 1.5100%
O/U 2.5100%
Both Teams to Score100%
Both Teams to Score in First Half100%
1st Half O/U 0.5100%
1st Half O/U 1.5100%
CA Boca Juniors O/U 0.5100%
CA Boca Juniors O/U 1.5100%
CA Talleres O/U 0.5100%
CA Boca Juniors 1st Half O/U 0.5100%
CA Talleres 1st Half O/U 0.5100%
O/U 3.575%
CA Boca Juniors O/U 2.562%
CA Talleres O/U 1.560%
CA Boca Juniors (-1.5)50%
CA Talleres (-4.5)49%
CA Talleres (-5.5)49%
O/U 4.540%
CA Boca Juniors O/U 3.539%
CA Talleres O/U 2.526%
CA Boca Juniors O/U 4.524%
CA Talleres O/U 3.524%
CA Talleres O/U 4.524%
CA Talleres O/U 5.524%
CA Boca Juniors (-2.5)20%
CA Boca Juniors O/U 5.518%
O/U 5.515%
CA Boca Juniors (-3.5)5%
CA Boca Juniors (-4.5)5%
CA Boca Juniors (-5.5)5%
O/U 6.55%
CA Talleres (-1.5)1%
CA Talleres (-2.5)1%
CA Talleres (-3.5)1%
O/U 7.51%
O/U 8.51%
1st Half O/U 2.50%
1st Half O/U 3.50%
1st Half O/U 4.50%
CA Boca Juniors 1st Half O/U 1.50%
CA Boca Juniors 1st Half O/U 2.50%
CA Boca Juniors 1st Half O/U 3.50%
CA Talleres 1st Half O/U 1.50%
CA Talleres 1st Half O/U 2.50%
CA Talleres 1st Half O/U 3.50%

Market context

Based on real-money crowd forecasting, ca boca juniors vs. ca talleres - more markets stands at 100% likelihood according to current market consensus. More markets for the Primera División Argentina game, scheduled for October 16 at 8:30 PM ET.

Methodology

This page compares CA Boca Juniors vs. CA Talleres - More Markets specifically across Polymarket, Kalshi, Betfair Exchange and Smarkets. The live probability is the Polymarket mid; the comparison columns summarise each venue's fee structure, KYC, settlement currency and payment rails. Every CTA routes to Robinhood Prediction Markets, which mirrors the Polymarket order book at 0% fees.

Resolution & payout

Polymarket settles via UMA Optimistic Oracle on Polygon. A proposer posts the outcome with a bond, the two-hour window runs, then the smart contract pays USDC.

Kalshi settles USD through the CFTC-regulated clearinghouse — the cleanest variant, with heavier KYC. Betfair Exchange settles in account currency (GBP/EUR), net of 2-5% commission. Smarkets follows the same model as Betfair with a lower default 2% commission.

FAQ

Polymarket vs Kalshi — which is better?
Depends on your location. Kalshi is CFTC-regulated, US-only with full KYC. Polymarket is global, on-chain, no KYC up to $1,500. Polymarket has ~10x higher liquidity but higher regulatory risk.
Is Betfair a Polymarket alternative?
Only partially. Betfair Exchange is UK-focused with a sports-betting emphasis; they have politics markets but with thinner liquidity than Polymarket. Settlement in GBP/EUR, 2-5% commission on winnings.
What about Smarkets as an alternative?
Smarkets is a UK betting exchange with a lower default commission (2%) than Betfair. Liquidity on political markets is below Polymarket, comparable to Kalshi. Geo-blocked in many jurisdictions.
Are all these platforms regulated?
No. Kalshi is CFTC-regulated (US). Betfair and Smarkets are UK Gambling Commission licensed. Polymarket operates without explicit regulation — a different risk profile than a regulated sportsbook.
Which platform supports Klarna/SOFORT?
Directly: none. Polymarket accepts only USDC on Polygon. Robinhood Prediction Markets offers a fiat on-ramp via Klarna or SOFORT (DE/AT/CH) and converts internally to USDC for the Polymarket order book. T+1 processing.
and

Trade CA Boca Juniors vs. CA Talleres - More Markets on Robinhood Prediction Markets

Live order book, 0% fees, USDC settlement in seconds.

Open live market →

Related Topics

Sports