🎁 New traders: 100% Deposit Match up to $500 · 0% fees · instant USDC payoutsClaim it →
Skip to main content
HomeGuideCryptoMarketsBlogGo to the live market →

Swiss Indoors Basel, Qualification: Sebastian Baez vs Giovanni Mpetshi Perricard

Polymarket vs Kalshi vs Betfair vs Smarkets for "Swiss Indoors Basel, Qualification: Sebastian Baez vs Giovanni Mpetshi Perricard" — live odds, fees and KYC side-by-side.

Swiss Indoors Basel, Qualification: Sebastian Baez vs Giovanni Mpetshi Perricard Set 2 Winner 100% Swiss Indoors Basel, Qualification: Sebastian Baez vs Giovanni Mpetshi Perricard Total Sets: O/U 2.5 100% Swiss Indoors Basel, Qualification: Sebastian Baez vs Giovanni Mpetshi Perricard Set 1 O/U 8.5 100% Swiss Indoors Basel, Qualification: Sebastian Baez vs Giovanni Mpetshi Perricard Set 2 O/U 8.5 100% Volume: $244K Liquidity: $92K Closes: 31 Oct 2026
Open live market →
Swiss Indoors Basel, Qualification: Sebastian Baez vs Giovanni Mpetshi Perricard

Platform comparison

PlatformYES oddsNO oddsFeeKYCSettlement
Polymarket (via Robinhood Prediction Markets) Pick
polygram.ink (preferred broker)
100% 0% 0% (USDC on-chain) No-KYC up to $1,500 USDC, auto via UMA oracle Go to the live market →
Polymarket (direct)
polymarket.com
100% 0% 0% Geo-blocked in US/UK/EU USDC, on-chain Go to the live market →
Kalshi
kalshi.com
— — Up to 7% per trade US-only, KYC required USD Go to the live market →
Betfair Exchange
betfair.com
— — 2-5% commission Full KYC from first trade GBP / EUR Go to the live market →
Manifold Markets
manifold.markets
— — Play-money (mana) None — play-money Mana (no cash-out) Go to the live market →

Outcome probabilities

Current market-implied probability for each outcome, from the live order book.

OutcomeProbability
Swiss Indoors Basel, Qualification: Sebastian Baez vs Giovanni Mpetshi Perricard Set 2 Winner100%
Swiss Indoors Basel, Qualification: Sebastian Baez vs Giovanni Mpetshi Perricard Total Sets: O/U 2.5100%
Swiss Indoors Basel, Qualification: Sebastian Baez vs Giovanni Mpetshi Perricard Set 1 O/U 8.5100%
Swiss Indoors Basel, Qualification: Sebastian Baez vs Giovanni Mpetshi Perricard Set 2 O/U 8.5100%
Swiss Indoors Basel, Qualification: Sebastian Baez vs Giovanni Mpetshi Perricard Match O/U 21.5100%
Swiss Indoors Basel, Qualification: Sebastian Baez vs Giovanni Mpetshi Perricard Match O/U 22.5100%
Swiss Indoors Basel, Qualification: Sebastian Baez vs Giovanni Mpetshi Perricard Match O/U 23.5100%
Completed Match50%
Swiss Indoors Basel, Qualification: Sebastian Baez vs Giovanni Mpetshi Perricard Game Spread +/-0.550%
Swiss Indoors Basel, Qualification: Sebastian Baez vs Giovanni Mpetshi Perricard42%
Swiss Indoors Basel, Qualification: Sebastian Baez vs Giovanni Mpetshi Perricard Set 2 O/U 9.51%
Swiss Indoors Basel, Qualification: Sebastian Baez vs Giovanni Mpetshi Perricard Set 2 O/U 10.51%
Swiss Indoors Basel, Qualification: Sebastian Baez vs Giovanni Mpetshi Perricard Set 1 Winner0%
Swiss Indoors Basel, Qualification: Sebastian Baez vs Giovanni Mpetshi Perricard Set 1 O/U 9.50%
Swiss Indoors Basel, Qualification: Sebastian Baez vs Giovanni Mpetshi Perricard Set 1 O/U 10.50%
Swiss Indoors Basel, Qualification: Sebastian Baez vs Giovanni Mpetshi Perricard Set Handicap +/-1.50%

Market context

Live Polymarket data shows 100% YES probability for Swiss Indoors Basel, Qualification: Sebastian Baez vs Giovanni Mpetshi Perricard. This market refers to the tennis match between Sebastian Baez and Giovanni Mpetshi Perricard in the Swiss Indoors Basel, Qualification, originally scheduled for October 24, 2026 at 8:00AM ET. This ma…

Methodology

We read Swiss Indoors Basel, Qualification: Sebastian Baez vs Giovanni Mpetshi Perricard from four platform perspectives: Polymarket (on-chain CLOB), Kalshi (CFTC-regulated exchange), Betfair Exchange (sports book exchange), Smarkets (peer-to-peer betting exchange). Polymarket's live mid is the canonical probability; the side-by-side columns benchmark fees, KYC, settlement currency and deposit rails so you can choose the venue that fits your jurisdiction and trade size.

Resolution & payout

Polymarket settles via UMA Optimistic Oracle on Polygon. A proposer posts the outcome with a bond, the two-hour window runs, then the smart contract pays USDC.

Kalshi settles USD through the CFTC-regulated clearinghouse — the cleanest variant, with heavier KYC. Betfair Exchange settles in account currency (GBP/EUR), net of 2-5% commission. Smarkets follows the same model as Betfair with a lower default 2% commission.

FAQ

Polymarket vs Kalshi — which is better?
Depends on your location. Kalshi is CFTC-regulated, US-only with full KYC. Polymarket is global, on-chain, no KYC up to $1,500. Polymarket has ~10x higher liquidity but higher regulatory risk.
Is Betfair a Polymarket alternative?
Only partially. Betfair Exchange is UK-focused with a sports-betting emphasis; they have politics markets but with thinner liquidity than Polymarket. Settlement in GBP/EUR, 2-5% commission on winnings.
What about Smarkets as an alternative?
Smarkets is a UK betting exchange with a lower default commission (2%) than Betfair. Liquidity on political markets is below Polymarket, comparable to Kalshi. Geo-blocked in many jurisdictions.
Which platform is accessible globally?
Polymarket is geo-blocked in the US/UK/EU. Kalshi is US-only. Betfair and Smarkets are UK-restricted. Robinhood Prediction Markets has a different geo footprint and routes to Polymarket's order book at 0% fees.
Which platform supports Klarna/SOFORT?
Directly: none. Polymarket accepts only USDC on Polygon. Robinhood Prediction Markets offers a fiat on-ramp via Klarna or SOFORT (DE/AT/CH) and converts internally to USDC for the Polymarket order book. T+1 processing.
and

Trade Swiss Indoors Basel, Qualification: Sebastian Baez v… on Robinhood Prediction Markets

Live order book, 0% fees, USDC settlement in seconds.

Open live market →

Related Topics

Tennis Prediction Markets