🎁 New traders: 100% Deposit Match up to $500 · 0% fees · instant USDC payoutsClaim it →
Skip to main content
HomeGuideCryptoMarketsBlogGo to the live market →

European Open, Qualification: Martin Damm vs Andrea Guerrieri

Polymarket vs Kalshi vs Betfair vs Smarkets for "European Open, Qualification: Martin Damm vs Andrea Guerrieri" — live odds, fees and KYC side-by-side.

Completed Match 100% European Open, Qualification: Martin Damm vs Andrea Guerrieri Set 2 Winner 100% European Open, Qualification: Martin Damm vs Andrea Guerrieri Total Sets: O/U 2.5 100% European Open, Qualification: Martin Damm vs Andrea Guerrieri Set 1 O/U 8.5 100% Volume: $355K Liquidity: $188K Closes: 25 Oct 2026
Open live market →
European Open, Qualification: Martin Damm vs Andrea Guerrieri

Platform comparison

PlatformYES oddsNO oddsFeeKYCSettlement
Polymarket (via Robinhood Prediction Markets) Pick
polygram.ink (preferred broker)
100% 0% 0% (USDC on-chain) No-KYC up to $1,500 USDC, auto via UMA oracle Go to the live market →
Polymarket (direct)
polymarket.com
100% 0% 0% Geo-blocked in US/UK/EU USDC, on-chain Go to the live market →
Kalshi
kalshi.com
— — Up to 7% per trade US-only, KYC required USD Go to the live market →
Betfair Exchange
betfair.com
— — 2-5% commission Full KYC from first trade GBP / EUR Go to the live market →
Manifold Markets
manifold.markets
— — Play-money (mana) None — play-money Mana (no cash-out) Go to the live market →

Outcome probabilities

Current market-implied probability for each outcome, from the live order book.

OutcomeProbability
Completed Match100%
European Open, Qualification: Martin Damm vs Andrea Guerrieri Set 2 Winner100%
European Open, Qualification: Martin Damm vs Andrea Guerrieri Total Sets: O/U 2.5100%
European Open, Qualification: Martin Damm vs Andrea Guerrieri Set 1 O/U 8.5100%
European Open, Qualification: Martin Damm vs Andrea Guerrieri Set 1 O/U 9.5100%
European Open, Qualification: Martin Damm vs Andrea Guerrieri Set 1 O/U 10.5100%
European Open, Qualification: Martin Damm vs Andrea Guerrieri Set 2 O/U 8.5100%
European Open, Qualification: Martin Damm vs Andrea Guerrieri Set 2 O/U 9.5100%
European Open, Qualification: Martin Damm vs Andrea Guerrieri Set 2 O/U 10.5100%
European Open, Qualification: Martin Damm vs Andrea Guerrieri Match O/U 21.5100%
European Open, Qualification: Martin Damm vs Andrea Guerrieri Match O/U 22.5100%
European Open, Qualification: Martin Damm vs Andrea Guerrieri Match O/U 23.5100%
European Open, Qualification: Martin Damm vs Andrea Guerrieri0%
European Open, Qualification: Martin Damm vs Andrea Guerrieri Set 1 Winner0%
European Open, Qualification: Martin Damm vs Andrea Guerrieri Set Handicap +/-1.50%

Market context

Based on real-money crowd forecasting, european open, qualification: martin damm vs andrea guerrieri stands at 100% likelihood according to current market consensus. This market refers to the tennis match between Martin Damm and Andrea Guerrieri in the European Open, Qualification, originally scheduled for October 18, 2026 at 10:00AM ET. This …

Methodology

This page compares European Open, Qualification: Martin Damm vs Andrea Guerrieri specifically across Polymarket, Kalshi, Betfair Exchange and Smarkets. The live probability is the Polymarket mid; the comparison columns summarise each venue's fee structure, KYC, settlement currency and payment rails. Every CTA routes to Robinhood Prediction Markets, which mirrors the Polymarket order book at 0% fees.

Resolution & payout

Settlement is the biggest difference between the four platforms: Polymarket on-chain in USDC (instant), Kalshi USD via CFTC (T+1), Betfair and Smarkets in local currency via bank withdrawal (T+1 to T+3). On-chain settlement clears in minutes — the fastest payout path of the four.

FAQ

Polymarket vs Kalshi — which is better?
Depends on your location. Kalshi is CFTC-regulated, US-only with full KYC. Polymarket is global, on-chain, no KYC up to $1,500. Polymarket has ~10x higher liquidity but higher regulatory risk.
What does Polymarket cost vs Kalshi?
Polymarket: 0% fees, only Polygon network costs (~$0.01/trade). Kalshi: up to 7% per trade plus spread. For high-frequency traders, Polymarket is dramatically cheaper.
Which platform has the deepest liquidity?
Polymarket — by a wide margin. Top markets reach $50-500M volume, Kalshi ~$200M cumulative, Betfair similar. Deeper liquidity means your trade moves the quote less.
What about Smarkets as an alternative?
Smarkets is a UK betting exchange with a lower default commission (2%) than Betfair. Liquidity on political markets is below Polymarket, comparable to Kalshi. Geo-blocked in many jurisdictions.
Which platform is accessible globally?
Polymarket is geo-blocked in the US/UK/EU. Kalshi is US-only. Betfair and Smarkets are UK-restricted. Robinhood Prediction Markets has a different geo footprint and routes to Polymarket's order book at 0% fees.
and

Trade European Open, Qualification: Martin Damm vs Andrea … on Robinhood Prediction Markets

Live order book, 0% fees, USDC settlement in seconds.

Open live market →

Related Topics

Tennis Prediction Markets