🎁 New traders: 100% Deposit Match up to $500 · 0% fees · instant USDC payoutsClaim it →
Skip to main content
HomeGuideCryptoMarketsBlogGo to the live market →

Fort Worth: Roger Pascual Ferra vs Duncan Chan

Cross-platform snapshot for "Fort Worth: Roger Pascual Ferra vs Duncan Chan": deepest order book, lowest fee, geo-coverage at a glance.

Completed Match 100% Fort Worth: Roger Pascual Ferra vs Duncan Chan Set 2 Winner 100% Fort Worth: Roger Pascual Ferra vs Duncan Chan Total Sets: O/U 2.5 100% Fort Worth: Roger Pascual Ferra vs Duncan Chan Set 1 O/U 8.5 100% Volume: $79K Closes: 25 Oct 2026
Open live market →
Fort Worth: Roger Pascual Ferra vs Duncan Chan

Platform comparison

PlatformYES oddsNO oddsFeeKYCSettlement
Polymarket (via Robinhood Prediction Markets) Pick
polygram.ink (preferred broker)
100% 0% 0% (USDC on-chain) No-KYC up to $1,500 USDC, auto via UMA oracle Go to the live market →
Polymarket (direct)
polymarket.com
100% 0% 0% Geo-blocked in US/UK/EU USDC, on-chain Go to the live market →
Kalshi
kalshi.com
— — Up to 7% per trade US-only, KYC required USD Go to the live market →
Betfair Exchange
betfair.com
— — 2-5% commission Full KYC from first trade GBP / EUR Go to the live market →
Manifold Markets
manifold.markets
— — Play-money (mana) None — play-money Mana (no cash-out) Go to the live market →

Outcome probabilities

Current market-implied probability for each outcome, from the live order book.

OutcomeProbability
Completed Match100%
Fort Worth: Roger Pascual Ferra vs Duncan Chan Set 2 Winner100%
Fort Worth: Roger Pascual Ferra vs Duncan Chan Total Sets: O/U 2.5100%
Fort Worth: Roger Pascual Ferra vs Duncan Chan Set 1 O/U 8.5100%
Fort Worth: Roger Pascual Ferra vs Duncan Chan Set 1 O/U 9.5100%
Fort Worth: Roger Pascual Ferra vs Duncan Chan Set 1 O/U 10.5100%
Fort Worth: Roger Pascual Ferra vs Duncan Chan Match O/U 21.5100%
Fort Worth: Roger Pascual Ferra vs Duncan Chan Match O/U 22.5100%
Fort Worth: Roger Pascual Ferra vs Duncan Chan Match O/U 23.5100%
Fort Worth: Roger Pascual Ferra vs Duncan Chan0%
Fort Worth: Roger Pascual Ferra vs Duncan Chan Set 1 Winner0%
Fort Worth: Roger Pascual Ferra vs Duncan Chan Set 2 O/U 8.50%
Fort Worth: Roger Pascual Ferra vs Duncan Chan Set 2 O/U 9.50%
Fort Worth: Roger Pascual Ferra vs Duncan Chan Set 2 O/U 10.50%
Fort Worth: Roger Pascual Ferra vs Duncan Chan Set Handicap +/-1.50%
Fort Worth: Roger Pascual Ferra vs Duncan Chan Set Handicap +/-1.50%

Market context

Live Polymarket data shows 100% YES probability for Fort Worth: Roger Pascual Ferra vs Duncan Chan. This market refers to the tennis match between Roger Pascual Ferra and Duncan Chan in the Fort Worth, USA, Qualifying, originally scheduled for October 18, 2026 at 1:10PM ET. This market will resolve…

Methodology

We read Fort Worth: Roger Pascual Ferra vs Duncan Chan from four platform perspectives: Polymarket (on-chain CLOB), Kalshi (CFTC-regulated exchange), Betfair Exchange (sports book exchange), Smarkets (peer-to-peer betting exchange). Polymarket's live mid is the canonical probability; the side-by-side columns benchmark fees, KYC, settlement currency and deposit rails so you can choose the venue that fits your jurisdiction and trade size.

Resolution & payout

Settlement is the biggest difference between the four platforms: Polymarket on-chain in USDC (instant), Kalshi USD via CFTC (T+1), Betfair and Smarkets in local currency via bank withdrawal (T+1 to T+3). On-chain settlement clears in minutes — the fastest payout path of the four.

FAQ

Which platform has the deepest liquidity?
Polymarket — by a wide margin. Top markets reach $50-500M volume, Kalshi ~$200M cumulative, Betfair similar. Deeper liquidity means your trade moves the quote less.
What about Smarkets as an alternative?
Smarkets is a UK betting exchange with a lower default commission (2%) than Betfair. Liquidity on political markets is below Polymarket, comparable to Kalshi. Geo-blocked in many jurisdictions.
Which platform is accessible globally?
Polymarket is geo-blocked in the US/UK/EU. Kalshi is US-only. Betfair and Smarkets are UK-restricted. Robinhood Prediction Markets has a different geo footprint and routes to Polymarket's order book at 0% fees.
Are all these platforms regulated?
No. Kalshi is CFTC-regulated (US). Betfair and Smarkets are UK Gambling Commission licensed. Polymarket operates without explicit regulation — a different risk profile than a regulated sportsbook.
Which platform supports Klarna/SOFORT?
Directly: none. Polymarket accepts only USDC on Polygon. Robinhood Prediction Markets offers a fiat on-ramp via Klarna or SOFORT (DE/AT/CH) and converts internally to USDC for the Polymarket order book. T+1 processing.
and

Trade Fort Worth: Roger Pascual Ferra vs Duncan Chan on Robinhood Prediction Markets

Live order book, 0% fees, USDC settlement in seconds.

Open live market →

Related Topics

Tennis Prediction Markets