🎁 New traders: 100% Deposit Match up to $500 · 0% fees · instant USDC payoutsClaim it →
Skip to main content
HomeGuideCryptoMarketsBlogGo to the live market →

Columbia vs. Penn

Polymarket vs Kalshi vs Betfair vs Smarkets for "Columbia vs. Penn" — live odds, fees and KYC side-by-side.

Columbia vs. Penn 100% O/U 49.5 100% O/U 51.5 100% O/U 53.5 100% Volume: $63K Closes: 17 Oct 2026
Open live market →
Columbia vs. Penn

Platform comparison

PlatformYES oddsNO oddsFeeKYCSettlement
Polymarket (via Robinhood Prediction Markets) Pick
polygram.ink (preferred broker)
100% 0% 0% (USDC on-chain) No-KYC up to $1,500 USDC, auto via UMA oracle Go to the live market →
Polymarket (direct)
polymarket.com
100% 0% 0% Geo-blocked in US/UK/EU USDC, on-chain Go to the live market →
Kalshi
kalshi.com
— — Up to 7% per trade US-only, KYC required USD Go to the live market →
Betfair Exchange
betfair.com
— — 2-5% commission Full KYC from first trade GBP / EUR Go to the live market →
Manifold Markets
manifold.markets
— — Play-money (mana) None — play-money Mana (no cash-out) Go to the live market →

Outcome probabilities

Current market-implied probability for each outcome, from the live order book.

OutcomeProbability
Columbia vs. Penn100%
O/U 49.5100%
O/U 51.5100%
O/U 53.5100%
2H Moneyline100%
Spread -14.50%
Spread -10.50%
Spread -7.50%
Spread -5.50%
Spread -3.50%
Spread -1.50%
Spread -1.50%
Spread -3.50%
Spread -5.50%
Spread -7.50%
Spread -10.50%
Spread -14.50%
O/U 55.50%
O/U 57.50%
O/U 59.50%
O/U 61.50%

Market context

Traders on decentralised prediction markets give 100% probability to columbia vs. penn. In the upcoming college football game between Columbia and Penn, scheduled for October 16 at 7:00PM ET: This market will resolve to "Columbia" if Columbia win the game. This market will resolve to "Pe…

Live Data & Statistics

The Polymarket order book prices Columbia vs. Penn at 100% for "Columbia vs. Penn".

Columbia vs. Penn 100% Other 0%

Live stats load when the match begins. Current market odds are shown above. Trading volume: $63K.

Methodology

This page compares Columbia vs. Penn specifically across Polymarket, Kalshi, Betfair Exchange and Smarkets. The live probability is the Polymarket mid; the comparison columns summarise each venue's fee structure, KYC, settlement currency and payment rails. Every CTA routes to Robinhood Prediction Markets, which mirrors the Polymarket order book at 0% fees.

Resolution & payout

Polymarket settles via UMA Optimistic Oracle on Polygon. A proposer posts the outcome with a bond, the two-hour window runs, then the smart contract pays USDC.

Kalshi settles USD through the CFTC-regulated clearinghouse — the cleanest variant, with heavier KYC. Betfair Exchange settles in account currency (GBP/EUR), net of 2-5% commission. Smarkets follows the same model as Betfair with a lower default 2% commission.

FAQ

Which platform has the deepest liquidity?
Polymarket — by a wide margin. Top markets reach $50-500M volume, Kalshi ~$200M cumulative, Betfair similar. Deeper liquidity means your trade moves the quote less.
Is Betfair a Polymarket alternative?
Only partially. Betfair Exchange is UK-focused with a sports-betting emphasis; they have politics markets but with thinner liquidity than Polymarket. Settlement in GBP/EUR, 2-5% commission on winnings.
Which platform is accessible globally?
Polymarket is geo-blocked in the US/UK/EU. Kalshi is US-only. Betfair and Smarkets are UK-restricted. Robinhood Prediction Markets has a different geo footprint and routes to Polymarket's order book at 0% fees.
Are all these platforms regulated?
No. Kalshi is CFTC-regulated (US). Betfair and Smarkets are UK Gambling Commission licensed. Polymarket operates without explicit regulation — a different risk profile than a regulated sportsbook.
Which platform supports Klarna/SOFORT?
Directly: none. Polymarket accepts only USDC on Polygon. Robinhood Prediction Markets offers a fiat on-ramp via Klarna or SOFORT (DE/AT/CH) and converts internally to USDC for the Polymarket order book. T+1 processing.
and

Trade Columbia vs. Penn on Robinhood Prediction Markets

Live order book, 0% fees, USDC settlement in seconds.

Open live market →

Related Topics

Sports