🎁 New traders: 100% Deposit Match up to $500 · 0% fees · instant USDC payoutsClaim it →
Skip to main content
HomeGuideCryptoMarketsBlogGo to the live market →

Guangzhou 2: Sergey Fomin vs Tristan Schoolkate

Polymarket vs Kalshi vs Betfair vs Smarkets for "Guangzhou 2: Sergey Fomin vs Tristan Schoolkate" — live odds, fees and KYC side-by-side.

Completed Match 100% Guangzhou 2: Sergey Fomin vs Tristan Schoolkate Set 2 Winner 100% Guangzhou 2: Sergey Fomin vs Tristan Schoolkate Total Sets: O/U 2.5 100% Guangzhou 2: Sergey Fomin vs Tristan Schoolkate Set 2 O/U 8.5 100% Volume: $79K Closes: 26 Oct 2026
Open live market →
Guangzhou 2: Sergey Fomin vs Tristan Schoolkate

Platform comparison

PlatformYES oddsNO oddsFeeKYCSettlement
Polymarket (via Robinhood Prediction Markets) Pick
polygram.ink (preferred broker)
100% 0% 0% (USDC on-chain) No-KYC up to $1,500 USDC, auto via UMA oracle Go to the live market →
Polymarket (direct)
polymarket.com
100% 0% 0% Geo-blocked in US/UK/EU USDC, on-chain Go to the live market →
Kalshi
kalshi.com
— — Up to 7% per trade US-only, KYC required USD Go to the live market →
Betfair Exchange
betfair.com
— — 2-5% commission Full KYC from first trade GBP / EUR Go to the live market →
Manifold Markets
manifold.markets
— — Play-money (mana) None — play-money Mana (no cash-out) Go to the live market →

Outcome probabilities

Current market-implied probability for each outcome, from the live order book.

OutcomeProbability
Completed Match100%
Guangzhou 2: Sergey Fomin vs Tristan Schoolkate Set 2 Winner100%
Guangzhou 2: Sergey Fomin vs Tristan Schoolkate Total Sets: O/U 2.5100%
Guangzhou 2: Sergey Fomin vs Tristan Schoolkate Set 2 O/U 8.5100%
Guangzhou 2: Sergey Fomin vs Tristan Schoolkate Set 2 O/U 9.5100%
Guangzhou 2: Sergey Fomin vs Tristan Schoolkate Match O/U 21.5100%
Guangzhou 2: Sergey Fomin vs Tristan Schoolkate Match O/U 22.5100%
Guangzhou 2: Sergey Fomin vs Tristan Schoolkate Match O/U 23.5100%
Guangzhou 2: Sergey Fomin vs Tristan Schoolkate0%
Guangzhou 2: Sergey Fomin vs Tristan Schoolkate Set 1 Winner0%
Guangzhou 2: Sergey Fomin vs Tristan Schoolkate Set 1 O/U 8.50%
Guangzhou 2: Sergey Fomin vs Tristan Schoolkate Set 1 O/U 9.50%
Guangzhou 2: Sergey Fomin vs Tristan Schoolkate Set 1 O/U 10.50%
Guangzhou 2: Sergey Fomin vs Tristan Schoolkate Set 2 O/U 10.50%
Guangzhou 2: Sergey Fomin vs Tristan Schoolkate Set Handicap +/-1.50%
Guangzhou 2: Sergey Fomin vs Tristan Schoolkate Game Spread +/-4.50%

Market context

Market consensus: 100% chance of guangzhou 2: sergey fomin vs tristan schoolkate. Prediction markets aggregate real capital to produce this probability signal. This market refers to the tennis match between Sergey Fomin and Tristan Schoolkate in the Guangzhou 2, originally scheduled for October 18, 2026 at 10:00PM ET. This market will re…

Methodology

We read Guangzhou 2: Sergey Fomin vs Tristan Schoolkate from four platform perspectives: Polymarket (on-chain CLOB), Kalshi (CFTC-regulated exchange), Betfair Exchange (sports book exchange), Smarkets (peer-to-peer betting exchange). Polymarket's live mid is the canonical probability; the side-by-side columns benchmark fees, KYC, settlement currency and deposit rails so you can choose the venue that fits your jurisdiction and trade size.

Resolution & payout

Settlement is the biggest difference between the four platforms: Polymarket on-chain in USDC (instant), Kalshi USD via CFTC (T+1), Betfair and Smarkets in local currency via bank withdrawal (T+1 to T+3). On-chain settlement clears in minutes — the fastest payout path of the four.

FAQ

Polymarket vs Kalshi — which is better?
Depends on your location. Kalshi is CFTC-regulated, US-only with full KYC. Polymarket is global, on-chain, no KYC up to $1,500. Polymarket has ~10x higher liquidity but higher regulatory risk.
What does Polymarket cost vs Kalshi?
Polymarket: 0% fees, only Polygon network costs (~$0.01/trade). Kalshi: up to 7% per trade plus spread. For high-frequency traders, Polymarket is dramatically cheaper.
Which platform has the deepest liquidity?
Polymarket — by a wide margin. Top markets reach $50-500M volume, Kalshi ~$200M cumulative, Betfair similar. Deeper liquidity means your trade moves the quote less.
What about Smarkets as an alternative?
Smarkets is a UK betting exchange with a lower default commission (2%) than Betfair. Liquidity on political markets is below Polymarket, comparable to Kalshi. Geo-blocked in many jurisdictions.
Which platform is accessible globally?
Polymarket is geo-blocked in the US/UK/EU. Kalshi is US-only. Betfair and Smarkets are UK-restricted. Robinhood Prediction Markets has a different geo footprint and routes to Polymarket's order book at 0% fees.
and

Trade Guangzhou 2: Sergey Fomin vs Tristan Schoolkate on Robinhood Prediction Markets

Live order book, 0% fees, USDC settlement in seconds.

Open live market →

Related Topics

Tennis Prediction Markets