🎁 New traders: 100% Deposit Match up to $500 · 0% fees · instant USDC payoutsClaim it →
Skip to main content
HomeGuideCryptoMarketsBlogGo to the live market →

Roanne: Hugo Gaston vs Nicolai Budkov Kjaer

Cross-platform snapshot for "Roanne: Hugo Gaston vs Nicolai Budkov Kjaer": deepest order book, lowest fee, geo-coverage at a glance.

Completed Match 100% Roanne: Hugo Gaston vs Nicolai Budkov Kjaer Set 2 O/U 8.5 100% Roanne: Hugo Gaston vs Nicolai Budkov Kjaer Set 2 O/U 9.5 100% Roanne: Hugo Gaston vs Nicolai Budkov Kjaer Set 2 O/U 10.5 100% Volume: $140K Closes: 23 Oct 2026
Open live market →
Roanne: Hugo Gaston vs Nicolai Budkov Kjaer

Platform comparison

PlatformYES oddsNO oddsFeeKYCSettlement
Polymarket (via Robinhood Prediction Markets) Pick
polygram.ink (preferred broker)
100% 0% 0% (USDC on-chain) No-KYC up to $1,500 USDC, auto via UMA oracle Go to the live market →
Polymarket (direct)
polymarket.com
100% 0% 0% Geo-blocked in US/UK/EU USDC, on-chain Go to the live market →
Kalshi
kalshi.com
— — Up to 7% per trade US-only, KYC required USD Go to the live market →
Betfair Exchange
betfair.com
— — 2-5% commission Full KYC from first trade GBP / EUR Go to the live market →
Manifold Markets
manifold.markets
— — Play-money (mana) None — play-money Mana (no cash-out) Go to the live market →

Outcome probabilities

Current market-implied probability for each outcome, from the live order book.

OutcomeProbability
Completed Match100%
Roanne: Hugo Gaston vs Nicolai Budkov Kjaer Set 2 O/U 8.5100%
Roanne: Hugo Gaston vs Nicolai Budkov Kjaer Set 2 O/U 9.5100%
Roanne: Hugo Gaston vs Nicolai Budkov Kjaer Set 2 O/U 10.5100%
Roanne: Hugo Gaston vs Nicolai Budkov Kjaer0%
Roanne: Hugo Gaston vs Nicolai Budkov Kjaer Set 1 Winner0%
Roanne: Hugo Gaston vs Nicolai Budkov Kjaer Set 2 Winner0%
Roanne: Hugo Gaston vs Nicolai Budkov Kjaer Total Sets: O/U 2.50%
Roanne: Hugo Gaston vs Nicolai Budkov Kjaer Set 1 O/U 8.50%
Roanne: Hugo Gaston vs Nicolai Budkov Kjaer Set 1 O/U 9.50%
Roanne: Hugo Gaston vs Nicolai Budkov Kjaer Set 1 O/U 10.50%
Roanne: Hugo Gaston vs Nicolai Budkov Kjaer Match O/U 21.50%
Roanne: Hugo Gaston vs Nicolai Budkov Kjaer Match O/U 22.50%
Roanne: Hugo Gaston vs Nicolai Budkov Kjaer Match O/U 23.50%
Roanne: Hugo Gaston vs Nicolai Budkov Kjaer Set Handicap +/-1.50%
Roanne: Hugo Gaston vs Nicolai Budkov Kjaer Game Spread +/-1.50%

Market context

Market consensus: 100% chance of roanne: hugo gaston vs nicolai budkov kjaer. Prediction markets aggregate real capital to produce this probability signal. This market refers to the tennis match between Hugo Gaston and Nicolai Budkov Kjaer in the Roanne, originally scheduled for October 16, 2026 at 12:30PM ET. This market will resolv…

Methodology

This page compares Roanne: Hugo Gaston vs Nicolai Budkov Kjaer specifically across Polymarket, Kalshi, Betfair Exchange and Smarkets. The live probability is the Polymarket mid; the comparison columns summarise each venue's fee structure, KYC, settlement currency and payment rails. Every CTA routes to Robinhood Prediction Markets, which mirrors the Polymarket order book at 0% fees.

Resolution & payout

Settlement is the biggest difference between the four platforms: Polymarket on-chain in USDC (instant), Kalshi USD via CFTC (T+1), Betfair and Smarkets in local currency via bank withdrawal (T+1 to T+3). On-chain settlement clears in minutes — the fastest payout path of the four.

FAQ

What does Polymarket cost vs Kalshi?
Polymarket: 0% fees, only Polygon network costs (~$0.01/trade). Kalshi: up to 7% per trade plus spread. For high-frequency traders, Polymarket is dramatically cheaper.
Is Betfair a Polymarket alternative?
Only partially. Betfair Exchange is UK-focused with a sports-betting emphasis; they have politics markets but with thinner liquidity than Polymarket. Settlement in GBP/EUR, 2-5% commission on winnings.
Which platform is accessible globally?
Polymarket is geo-blocked in the US/UK/EU. Kalshi is US-only. Betfair and Smarkets are UK-restricted. Robinhood Prediction Markets has a different geo footprint and routes to Polymarket's order book at 0% fees.
Are all these platforms regulated?
No. Kalshi is CFTC-regulated (US). Betfair and Smarkets are UK Gambling Commission licensed. Polymarket operates without explicit regulation — a different risk profile than a regulated sportsbook.
Which platform supports Klarna/SOFORT?
Directly: none. Polymarket accepts only USDC on Polygon. Robinhood Prediction Markets offers a fiat on-ramp via Klarna or SOFORT (DE/AT/CH) and converts internally to USDC for the Polymarket order book. T+1 processing.
and

Trade Roanne: Hugo Gaston vs Nicolai Budkov Kjaer on Robinhood Prediction Markets

Live order book, 0% fees, USDC settlement in seconds.

Open live market →

Related Topics

Tennis Prediction Markets