🎁 New traders: 100% Deposit Match up to $500 · 0% fees · instant USDC payoutsClaim it →
Skip to main content
HomeGuideCryptoMarketsBlogGo to the live market →

Fort Worth: Shunsuke Mitsui vs Patrick Zahraj

Which venue prices "Fort Worth: Shunsuke Mitsui vs Patrick Zahraj" best? Direct comparison of Polymarket, Kalshi, Betfair and Smarkets.

Fort Worth: Shunsuke Mitsui vs Patrick Zahraj Set 1 O/U 8.5 100% Fort Worth: Shunsuke Mitsui vs Patrick Zahraj Set 2 O/U 8.5 100% Fort Worth: Shunsuke Mitsui vs Patrick Zahraj Set 2 O/U 9.5 100% Completed Match 53% Volume: $114K Liquidity: $72K Closes: 25 Oct 2026
Open live market →
Fort Worth: Shunsuke Mitsui vs Patrick Zahraj

Platform comparison

PlatformYES oddsNO oddsFeeKYCSettlement
Polymarket (via Robinhood Prediction Markets) Pick
polygram.ink (preferred broker)
100% 0% 0% (USDC on-chain) No-KYC up to $1,500 USDC, auto via UMA oracle Go to the live market →
Polymarket (direct)
polymarket.com
100% 0% 0% Geo-blocked in US/UK/EU USDC, on-chain Go to the live market →
Kalshi
kalshi.com
— — Up to 7% per trade US-only, KYC required USD Go to the live market →
Betfair Exchange
betfair.com
— — 2-5% commission Full KYC from first trade GBP / EUR Go to the live market →
Manifold Markets
manifold.markets
— — Play-money (mana) None — play-money Mana (no cash-out) Go to the live market →

Outcome probabilities

Current market-implied probability for each outcome, from the live order book.

OutcomeProbability
Fort Worth: Shunsuke Mitsui vs Patrick Zahraj Set 1 O/U 8.5100%
Fort Worth: Shunsuke Mitsui vs Patrick Zahraj Set 2 O/U 8.5100%
Fort Worth: Shunsuke Mitsui vs Patrick Zahraj Set 2 O/U 9.5100%
Completed Match53%
Fort Worth: Shunsuke Mitsui vs Patrick Zahraj Set 2 Winner50%
Fort Worth: Shunsuke Mitsui vs Patrick Zahraj Total Sets: O/U 2.550%
Fort Worth: Shunsuke Mitsui vs Patrick Zahraj Set 2 O/U 10.550%
Fort Worth: Shunsuke Mitsui vs Patrick Zahraj Match O/U 21.550%
Fort Worth: Shunsuke Mitsui vs Patrick Zahraj Match O/U 22.550%
Fort Worth: Shunsuke Mitsui vs Patrick Zahraj Match O/U 23.550%
Fort Worth: Shunsuke Mitsui vs Patrick Zahraj Set Handicap +/-1.550%
Fort Worth: Shunsuke Mitsui vs Patrick Zahraj37%
Fort Worth: Shunsuke Mitsui vs Patrick Zahraj Set 1 Winner0%
Fort Worth: Shunsuke Mitsui vs Patrick Zahraj Set 1 O/U 9.50%
Fort Worth: Shunsuke Mitsui vs Patrick Zahraj Set 1 O/U 10.50%
Fort Worth: Shunsuke Mitsui vs Patrick Zahraj Set Handicap +/-1.50%

Market context

Live Polymarket data shows 100% YES probability for Fort Worth: Shunsuke Mitsui vs Patrick Zahraj. This market refers to the tennis match between Shunsuke Mitsui and Patrick Zahraj in the Fort Worth, USA, Qualifying, originally scheduled for October 18, 2026 at 2:20PM ET. This market will resolve …

Methodology

We read Fort Worth: Shunsuke Mitsui vs Patrick Zahraj from four platform perspectives: Polymarket (on-chain CLOB), Kalshi (CFTC-regulated exchange), Betfair Exchange (sports book exchange), Smarkets (peer-to-peer betting exchange). Polymarket's live mid is the canonical probability; the side-by-side columns benchmark fees, KYC, settlement currency and deposit rails so you can choose the venue that fits your jurisdiction and trade size.

Resolution & payout

Polymarket settles via UMA Optimistic Oracle on Polygon. A proposer posts the outcome with a bond, the two-hour window runs, then the smart contract pays USDC.

Kalshi settles USD through the CFTC-regulated clearinghouse — the cleanest variant, with heavier KYC. Betfair Exchange settles in account currency (GBP/EUR), net of 2-5% commission. Smarkets follows the same model as Betfair with a lower default 2% commission.

FAQ

Polymarket vs Kalshi — which is better?
Depends on your location. Kalshi is CFTC-regulated, US-only with full KYC. Polymarket is global, on-chain, no KYC up to $1,500. Polymarket has ~10x higher liquidity but higher regulatory risk.
What does Polymarket cost vs Kalshi?
Polymarket: 0% fees, only Polygon network costs (~$0.01/trade). Kalshi: up to 7% per trade plus spread. For high-frequency traders, Polymarket is dramatically cheaper.
Which platform has the deepest liquidity?
Polymarket — by a wide margin. Top markets reach $50-500M volume, Kalshi ~$200M cumulative, Betfair similar. Deeper liquidity means your trade moves the quote less.
What about Smarkets as an alternative?
Smarkets is a UK betting exchange with a lower default commission (2%) than Betfair. Liquidity on political markets is below Polymarket, comparable to Kalshi. Geo-blocked in many jurisdictions.
Which platform supports Klarna/SOFORT?
Directly: none. Polymarket accepts only USDC on Polygon. Robinhood Prediction Markets offers a fiat on-ramp via Klarna or SOFORT (DE/AT/CH) and converts internally to USDC for the Polymarket order book. T+1 processing.
and

Trade Fort Worth: Shunsuke Mitsui vs Patrick Zahraj on Robinhood Prediction Markets

Live order book, 0% fees, USDC settlement in seconds.

Open live market →

Related Topics

Tennis Prediction Markets