🎁 New traders: 100% Deposit Match up to $500 · 0% fees · instant USDC payoutsClaim it →
Skip to main content
HomeGuideCryptoMarketsBlogGo to the live market →

Fort Worth: Kenta Miyoshi vs Sander Jong

Which venue prices "Fort Worth: Kenta Miyoshi vs Sander Jong" best? Direct comparison of Polymarket, Kalshi, Betfair and Smarkets.

Completed Match 100% Fort Worth: Kenta Miyoshi vs Sander Jong Set 1 Winner 100% Fort Worth: Kenta Miyoshi vs Sander Jong Total Sets: O/U 2.5 100% Fort Worth: Kenta Miyoshi vs Sander Jong Set 1 O/U 8.5 100% Volume: $208K Closes: 26 Oct 2026
Open live market →
Fort Worth: Kenta Miyoshi vs Sander Jong

Platform comparison

PlatformYES oddsNO oddsFeeKYCSettlement
Polymarket (via Robinhood Prediction Markets) Pick
polygram.ink (preferred broker)
100% 0% 0% (USDC on-chain) No-KYC up to $1,500 USDC, auto via UMA oracle Go to the live market →
Polymarket (direct)
polymarket.com
100% 0% 0% Geo-blocked in US/UK/EU USDC, on-chain Go to the live market →
Kalshi
kalshi.com
— — Up to 7% per trade US-only, KYC required USD Go to the live market →
Betfair Exchange
betfair.com
— — 2-5% commission Full KYC from first trade GBP / EUR Go to the live market →
Manifold Markets
manifold.markets
— — Play-money (mana) None — play-money Mana (no cash-out) Go to the live market →

Outcome probabilities

Current market-implied probability for each outcome, from the live order book.

OutcomeProbability
Completed Match100%
Fort Worth: Kenta Miyoshi vs Sander Jong Set 1 Winner100%
Fort Worth: Kenta Miyoshi vs Sander Jong Total Sets: O/U 2.5100%
Fort Worth: Kenta Miyoshi vs Sander Jong Set 1 O/U 8.5100%
Fort Worth: Kenta Miyoshi vs Sander Jong Set 1 O/U 9.5100%
Fort Worth: Kenta Miyoshi vs Sander Jong Set 2 O/U 8.5100%
Fort Worth: Kenta Miyoshi vs Sander Jong Set 2 O/U 9.5100%
Fort Worth: Kenta Miyoshi vs Sander Jong Set 2 O/U 10.5100%
Fort Worth: Kenta Miyoshi vs Sander Jong Match O/U 21.5100%
Fort Worth: Kenta Miyoshi vs Sander Jong Match O/U 22.5100%
Fort Worth: Kenta Miyoshi vs Sander Jong Match O/U 23.5100%
Fort Worth: Kenta Miyoshi vs Sander Jong0%
Fort Worth: Kenta Miyoshi vs Sander Jong Set 2 Winner0%
Fort Worth: Kenta Miyoshi vs Sander Jong Set 1 O/U 10.50%
Fort Worth: Kenta Miyoshi vs Sander Jong Set Handicap +/-1.50%
Fort Worth: Kenta Miyoshi vs Sander Jong Set Handicap +/-1.50%

Market context

Market consensus: 100% chance of fort worth: kenta miyoshi vs sander jong. Prediction markets aggregate real capital to produce this probability signal. This market refers to the tennis match between Kenta Miyoshi and Sander Jong in the Fort Worth, USA, Qualifying, originally scheduled for October 19, 2026 at 12:00PM ET. This mark…

Methodology

This page compares Fort Worth: Kenta Miyoshi vs Sander Jong specifically across Polymarket, Kalshi, Betfair Exchange and Smarkets. The live probability is the Polymarket mid; the comparison columns summarise each venue's fee structure, KYC, settlement currency and payment rails. Every CTA routes to Robinhood Prediction Markets, which mirrors the Polymarket order book at 0% fees.

Resolution & payout

Settlement is the biggest difference between the four platforms: Polymarket on-chain in USDC (instant), Kalshi USD via CFTC (T+1), Betfair and Smarkets in local currency via bank withdrawal (T+1 to T+3). On-chain settlement clears in minutes — the fastest payout path of the four.

FAQ

Polymarket vs Kalshi — which is better?
Depends on your location. Kalshi is CFTC-regulated, US-only with full KYC. Polymarket is global, on-chain, no KYC up to $1,500. Polymarket has ~10x higher liquidity but higher regulatory risk.
Which platform has the deepest liquidity?
Polymarket — by a wide margin. Top markets reach $50-500M volume, Kalshi ~$200M cumulative, Betfair similar. Deeper liquidity means your trade moves the quote less.
Is Betfair a Polymarket alternative?
Only partially. Betfair Exchange is UK-focused with a sports-betting emphasis; they have politics markets but with thinner liquidity than Polymarket. Settlement in GBP/EUR, 2-5% commission on winnings.
What about Smarkets as an alternative?
Smarkets is a UK betting exchange with a lower default commission (2%) than Betfair. Liquidity on political markets is below Polymarket, comparable to Kalshi. Geo-blocked in many jurisdictions.
Which platform is accessible globally?
Polymarket is geo-blocked in the US/UK/EU. Kalshi is US-only. Betfair and Smarkets are UK-restricted. Robinhood Prediction Markets has a different geo footprint and routes to Polymarket's order book at 0% fees.
and

Trade Fort Worth: Kenta Miyoshi vs Sander Jong on Robinhood Prediction Markets

Live order book, 0% fees, USDC settlement in seconds.

Open live market →

Related Topics

Tennis Prediction Markets