🎁 New traders: 100% Deposit Match up to $500 · 0% fees · instant USDC payoutsClaim it →
Skip to main content
HomeGuideCryptoMarketsBlogGo to the live market →

European Open, Qualification: Giovanni Mpetshi Perricard vs Remy Bertola

Polymarket vs Kalshi vs Betfair vs Smarkets for "European Open, Qualification: Giovanni Mpetshi Perricard vs Remy Bertola" — live odds, fees and KYC side-by-side.

Completed Match 100% European Open, Qualification: Giovanni Mpetshi Perricard vs Remy Bertola Set 2 Winner 100% European Open, Qualification: Giovanni Mpetshi Perricard vs Remy Bertola Total Sets: O/U 2.5 100% European Open, Qualification: Giovanni Mpetshi Perricard vs Remy Bertola Set 1 O/U 8.5 100% Volume: $231K Closes: 24 Oct 2026
Open live market →
European Open, Qualification: Giovanni Mpetshi Perricard vs Remy Bertola

Platform comparison

PlatformYES oddsNO oddsFeeKYCSettlement
Polymarket (via Robinhood Prediction Markets) Pick
polygram.ink (preferred broker)
100% 0% 0% (USDC on-chain) No-KYC up to $1,500 USDC, auto via UMA oracle Go to the live market →
Polymarket (direct)
polymarket.com
100% 0% 0% Geo-blocked in US/UK/EU USDC, on-chain Go to the live market →
Kalshi
kalshi.com
— — Up to 7% per trade US-only, KYC required USD Go to the live market →
Betfair Exchange
betfair.com
— — 2-5% commission Full KYC from first trade GBP / EUR Go to the live market →
Manifold Markets
manifold.markets
— — Play-money (mana) None — play-money Mana (no cash-out) Go to the live market →

Outcome probabilities

Current market-implied probability for each outcome, from the live order book.

OutcomeProbability
Completed Match100%
European Open, Qualification: Giovanni Mpetshi Perricard vs Remy Bertola Set 2 Winner100%
European Open, Qualification: Giovanni Mpetshi Perricard vs Remy Bertola Total Sets: O/U 2.5100%
European Open, Qualification: Giovanni Mpetshi Perricard vs Remy Bertola Set 1 O/U 8.5100%
European Open, Qualification: Giovanni Mpetshi Perricard vs Remy Bertola Set 1 O/U 9.5100%
European Open, Qualification: Giovanni Mpetshi Perricard vs Remy Bertola Set 1 O/U 10.5100%
European Open, Qualification: Giovanni Mpetshi Perricard vs Remy Bertola Set 2 O/U 8.5100%
European Open, Qualification: Giovanni Mpetshi Perricard vs Remy Bertola Set 2 O/U 9.5100%
European Open, Qualification: Giovanni Mpetshi Perricard vs Remy Bertola Set 2 O/U 10.5100%
European Open, Qualification: Giovanni Mpetshi Perricard vs Remy Bertola Match O/U 21.5100%
European Open, Qualification: Giovanni Mpetshi Perricard vs Remy Bertola Match O/U 22.5100%
European Open, Qualification: Giovanni Mpetshi Perricard vs Remy Bertola Match O/U 23.5100%
European Open, Qualification: Giovanni Mpetshi Perricard vs Remy Bertola0%
European Open, Qualification: Giovanni Mpetshi Perricard vs Remy Bertola Set 1 Winner0%
European Open, Qualification: Giovanni Mpetshi Perricard vs Remy Bertola Set Handicap +/-1.50%
European Open, Qualification: Giovanni Mpetshi Perricard vs Remy Bertola Game Spread +/-1.50%

Market context

Traders on decentralised prediction markets give 100% probability to european open, qualification: giovanni mpetshi perricard vs remy bertola. This market refers to the tennis match between Giovanni Mpetshi Perricard and Remy Bertola in the European Open, Qualification, originally scheduled for October 17, 2026 at 8:00AM ET. This market wil…

Methodology

This page compares European Open, Qualification: Giovanni Mpetshi Perricard vs Remy Bertola specifically across Polymarket, Kalshi, Betfair Exchange and Smarkets. The live probability is the Polymarket mid; the comparison columns summarise each venue's fee structure, KYC, settlement currency and payment rails. Every CTA routes to Robinhood Prediction Markets, which mirrors the Polymarket order book at 0% fees.

Resolution & payout

Settlement is the biggest difference between the four platforms: Polymarket on-chain in USDC (instant), Kalshi USD via CFTC (T+1), Betfair and Smarkets in local currency via bank withdrawal (T+1 to T+3). On-chain settlement clears in minutes — the fastest payout path of the four.

FAQ

Polymarket vs Kalshi — which is better?
Depends on your location. Kalshi is CFTC-regulated, US-only with full KYC. Polymarket is global, on-chain, no KYC up to $1,500. Polymarket has ~10x higher liquidity but higher regulatory risk.
What does Polymarket cost vs Kalshi?
Polymarket: 0% fees, only Polygon network costs (~$0.01/trade). Kalshi: up to 7% per trade plus spread. For high-frequency traders, Polymarket is dramatically cheaper.
Is Betfair a Polymarket alternative?
Only partially. Betfair Exchange is UK-focused with a sports-betting emphasis; they have politics markets but with thinner liquidity than Polymarket. Settlement in GBP/EUR, 2-5% commission on winnings.
What about Smarkets as an alternative?
Smarkets is a UK betting exchange with a lower default commission (2%) than Betfair. Liquidity on political markets is below Polymarket, comparable to Kalshi. Geo-blocked in many jurisdictions.
Are all these platforms regulated?
No. Kalshi is CFTC-regulated (US). Betfair and Smarkets are UK Gambling Commission licensed. Polymarket operates without explicit regulation — a different risk profile than a regulated sportsbook.
and

Trade European Open, Qualification: Giovanni Mpetshi Perri… on Robinhood Prediction Markets

Live order book, 0% fees, USDC settlement in seconds.

Open live market →

Related Topics

Tennis Prediction Markets