🎁 New traders: 100% Deposit Match up to $500 · 0% fees · instant USDC payoutsClaim it →
Skip to main content
HomeGuideCryptoMarketsBlogGo to the live market →

TCU vs. Baylor

Cross-platform snapshot for "TCU vs. Baylor": deepest order book, lowest fee, geo-coverage at a glance.

3Q O/U 7.5 100% 1Q Spread -3.5 100% 1Q Spread -1.5 100% 1Q Spread -0.5 100% Volume: $281K Liquidity: $576K Closes: 17 Oct 2026
Open live market →
TCU vs. Baylor

Platform comparison

PlatformYES oddsNO oddsFeeKYCSettlement
Polymarket (via Robinhood Prediction Markets) Pick
polygram.ink (preferred broker)
100% 0% 0% (USDC on-chain) No-KYC up to $1,500 USDC, auto via UMA oracle Go to the live market →
Polymarket (direct)
polymarket.com
100% 0% 0% Geo-blocked in US/UK/EU USDC, on-chain Go to the live market →
Kalshi
kalshi.com
— — Up to 7% per trade US-only, KYC required USD Go to the live market →
Betfair Exchange
betfair.com
— — 2-5% commission Full KYC from first trade GBP / EUR Go to the live market →
Manifold Markets
manifold.markets
— — Play-money (mana) None — play-money Mana (no cash-out) Go to the live market →

Outcome probabilities

Current market-implied probability for each outcome, from the live order book.

OutcomeProbability
3Q O/U 7.5100%
1Q Spread -3.5100%
1Q Spread -1.5100%
1Q Spread -0.5100%
2Q Spread -0.5100%
2Q Spread -1.5100%
2Q Spread -2.5100%
2Q Spread -3.5100%
2Q Spread -5.5100%
1H Moneyline100%
1Q Moneyline100%
Spread -0.594%
2H Moneyline93%
Spread -1.592%
TCU vs. Baylor91%
Spread -2.591%
3Q Spread -1.590%
3Q Moneyline90%
Spread -3.585%
Spread -4.584%
Spread -5.578%
Spread -6.577%
Spread -7.569%
4Q O/U 7.567%
TCU O/U 20.566%
Spread -10.560%
4Q O/U 10.559%
Spread -8.558%
4Q Moneyline52%
4Q Spread -5.551%
Spread -0.550%
Spread -8.550%
O/U 63.550%
O/U 65.550%
O/U 69.550%
O/U 71.550%
O/U 73.550%
O/U 75.550%
2H O/U 21.550%
2H O/U 24.550%
2H O/U 27.550%
2H O/U 30.550%
2H O/U 33.550%
TCU O/U 23.550%
TCU O/U 26.550%
TCU O/U 29.550%
TCU O/U 32.550%
Baylor O/U 26.550%
Baylor O/U 29.550%
Baylor O/U 32.550%
Baylor O/U 35.550%
TCU 2H O/U 11.550%
TCU 2H O/U 13.550%
TCU 2H O/U 15.550%
Baylor 2H O/U 12.550%
Baylor 2H O/U 14.550%
Baylor 2H O/U 16.550%
Both Teams to Score a Touchdown - Q450%
Both Teams to Score a Touchdown - 2H50%
Both Teams to Score a Touchdown50%
Game Goes to Overtime50%
TCU vs. Baylor: Total Touchdowns O/U 6.550%
Pick-Six Scored50%
Kickoff or Punt Return Touchdown50%
TCU vs. Baylor: Total Touchdowns O/U 5.550%
Both Teams to Score Points - Q450%
TCU vs. Baylor: Total Touchdowns O/U 7.550%
TCU Total Passing Touchdowns: O/U 0.550%
TCU Total Passing Touchdowns: O/U 1.550%
Baylor Total Passing Touchdowns: O/U 0.550%
Baylor Total Passing Touchdowns: O/U 2.550%
Baylor Total Passing Touchdowns: O/U 1.550%
TCU Total Passing Touchdowns: O/U 2.550%
TCU Total Passing Yards: O/U 200.550%
TCU Total Passing Yards: O/U 225.550%
TCU Total Passing Yards: O/U 250.550%
Baylor Total Passing Yards: O/U 200.550%
Baylor Total Passing Yards: O/U 225.550%
Baylor Total Passing Yards: O/U 250.550%
TCU Total Rushing Yards: O/U 150.550%
TCU Total Rushing Yards: O/U 125.550%
TCU Total Rushing Yards: O/U 175.550%
Baylor Total Rushing Yards: O/U 125.550%
Baylor Total Rushing Yards: O/U 175.550%
Baylor Total Rushing Yards: O/U 150.550%
TCU Total Scrimmage Yards: O/U 350.550%
TCU Total Scrimmage Yards: O/U 375.550%
TCU Total Scrimmage Yards: O/U 400.550%
Baylor Total Scrimmage Yards: O/U 350.550%
TCU 40+ Yard Field Goals Made: O/U 0.550%
Baylor Total Scrimmage Yards: O/U 400.550%
Baylor Total Scrimmage Yards: O/U 375.550%
Baylor 40+ Yard Field Goals Made: O/U 0.550%
TCU 40+ Yard Field Goals Made: O/U 1.550%
Baylor 40+ Yard Field Goals Made: O/U 1.550%
TCU Field Goals Made: O/U 0.550%
Baylor Field Goals Made: O/U 0.550%
TCU Field Goals Made: O/U 1.550%
TCU Field Goals Made: O/U 2.550%
Baylor Field Goals Made: O/U 1.550%
Baylor Field Goals Made: O/U 2.550%
TCU Total Receptions: O/U 19.550%
TCU Total Receptions: O/U 14.550%
TCU Total Receptions: O/U 24.550%
Baylor Total Receptions: O/U 24.550%
TCU Total First Downs: O/U 19.550%
Baylor Total Receptions: O/U 19.550%
Baylor Total Receptions: O/U 14.550%
TCU Total First Downs: O/U 23.550%
TCU Total First Downs: O/U 21.550%
Baylor Total First Downs: O/U 19.550%
Baylor Total First Downs: O/U 21.550%
Baylor Total First Downs: O/U 23.550%
TCU vs. Baylor: Total Successful Two-Point Conversions O/U 0.550%
TCU vs. Baylor: Total 4th Down Conversions O/U 0.550%
TCU vs. Baylor: Total Defensive/Special Teams Touchdowns O/U 0.550%
2H Spread -1.550%
2H Spread -0.550%
2H Spread -1.550%
2H Spread -2.550%
2H Spread -3.550%
2H Spread -5.550%
4Q Spread -1.550%
4Q Spread -0.550%
Baylor O/U 3.550%
TCU O/U 2.550%
4Q Spread -1.547%
4Q O/U 13.545%
O/U 35.543%
Spread -13.538%
4Q Spread -2.538%
4Q O/U 16.534%
4Q Spread -3.533%
Spread -16.531%
O/U 57.531%
O/U 59.531%
Spread -17.530%
Spread -14.529%
O/U 37.528%
Spread -20.527%
O/U 39.521%
O/U 41.521%
4Q O/U 19.519%
O/U 43.512%
3Q O/U 10.510%
3Q O/U 13.510%
3Q O/U 16.510%
3Q O/U 19.510%
Both Teams to Score a Touchdown - Q310%
Both Teams to Score Points - Q310%
3Q Spread -0.510%
3Q Spread -1.510%
3Q Spread -2.510%
3Q Spread -3.510%
3Q Spread -5.510%
O/U 45.59%
Baylor O/U 23.57%
Spread -1.56%
Spread -2.56%
Spread -14.56%
O/U 47.56%
O/U 49.56%
O/U 53.56%
Spread -3.55%
Spread -4.55%
Spread -17.55%
Spread -5.54%
Spread -7.54%
Spread -13.54%
Spread -16.54%
Spread -20.54%
Spread -6.53%
Spread -10.53%
O/U 51.53%
O/U 55.53%
O/U 61.52%
O/U 67.52%
1H O/U 21.50%
1H O/U 24.50%
1H O/U 27.50%
1H O/U 30.50%
1H O/U 33.50%
1Q O/U 7.50%
1Q O/U 10.50%
1Q O/U 13.50%
1Q O/U 16.50%
1Q O/U 19.50%
2Q O/U 7.50%
2Q O/U 10.50%
2Q O/U 13.50%
2Q O/U 16.50%
2Q O/U 19.50%
TCU 1H O/U 11.50%
TCU 1H O/U 13.50%
TCU 1H O/U 15.50%
Baylor 1H O/U 12.50%
Baylor 1H O/U 14.50%
Baylor 1H O/U 16.50%
Both Teams to Score a Touchdown - 1H0%
Both Teams to Score Points - Q10%
Both Teams to Score a Touchdown - Q10%
Both Teams to Score a Touchdown - Q20%
Both Teams to Score Points - Q20%
1H Spread -0.50%
1H Spread -2.50%
1H Spread -3.50%
1H Spread -4.50%
1H Spread -5.50%
1H Spread -7.50%
1Q Spread -0.50%
1Q Spread -1.50%
1Q Spread -3.50%
2Q Spread -1.50%
2Q Moneyline0%

Market context

TCU vs. Baylor. The market is currently pricing the outcome at 91% YES, meaning crowd-implied probability sits at that level. Settlement is scheduled for 2026-10-17T23:00:00Z. Unlike a sportsbook, the price you see is set by buyers and sellers competing in a live order book — there is no house edge or bookmaker margin to fade.

Sports outcome markets resolve from official league data once the contest finishes. Pricing typically tightens through the warm-up window as line-ups, weather, and starting-pitcher data become public, then moves on goals or runs in real time.

Watch for the underlying catalysts that move this category: each official announcement, dataset release, or scheduled milestone generally produces a step change in the implied probability. Trades execute instantly on Polygon, and shares pay $1 each at resolution if your side wins.

Live Data & Statistics

The Polymarket order book prices 3Q O/U 7.5 at 100% for "TCU vs. Baylor".

3Q O/U 7.5 100% Other 0%

Live stats load when the match begins. Current market odds are shown above. Trading volume: $281K.

Methodology

We read TCU vs. Baylor from four platform perspectives: Polymarket (on-chain CLOB), Kalshi (CFTC-regulated exchange), Betfair Exchange (sports book exchange), Smarkets (peer-to-peer betting exchange). Polymarket's live mid is the canonical probability; the side-by-side columns benchmark fees, KYC, settlement currency and deposit rails so you can choose the venue that fits your jurisdiction and trade size.

Resolution & payout

Settlement is the biggest difference between the four platforms: Polymarket on-chain in USDC (instant), Kalshi USD via CFTC (T+1), Betfair and Smarkets in local currency via bank withdrawal (T+1 to T+3). On-chain settlement clears in minutes — the fastest payout path of the four.

FAQ

Polymarket vs Kalshi — which is better?
Depends on your location. Kalshi is CFTC-regulated, US-only with full KYC. Polymarket is global, on-chain, no KYC up to $1,500. Polymarket has ~10x higher liquidity but higher regulatory risk.
What does Polymarket cost vs Kalshi?
Polymarket: 0% fees, only Polygon network costs (~$0.01/trade). Kalshi: up to 7% per trade plus spread. For high-frequency traders, Polymarket is dramatically cheaper.
Is Betfair a Polymarket alternative?
Only partially. Betfair Exchange is UK-focused with a sports-betting emphasis; they have politics markets but with thinner liquidity than Polymarket. Settlement in GBP/EUR, 2-5% commission on winnings.
Which platform is accessible globally?
Polymarket is geo-blocked in the US/UK/EU. Kalshi is US-only. Betfair and Smarkets are UK-restricted. Robinhood Prediction Markets has a different geo footprint and routes to Polymarket's order book at 0% fees.
Which platform supports Klarna/SOFORT?
Directly: none. Polymarket accepts only USDC on Polygon. Robinhood Prediction Markets offers a fiat on-ramp via Klarna or SOFORT (DE/AT/CH) and converts internally to USDC for the Polymarket order book. T+1 processing.
and

Trade TCU vs. Baylor on Robinhood Prediction Markets

Live order book, 0% fees, USDC settlement in seconds.

Open live market →

Related Topics

Sports