🎁 New traders: 100% Deposit Match up to $500 · 0% fees · instant USDC payoutsClaim it →
Skip to main content
HomeGuideCryptoMarketsBlogGo to the live market →

FC Cincinnati vs. D.C. United SC - More Markets

Cross-platform snapshot for "FC Cincinnati vs. D.C. United SC - More Markets": deepest order book, lowest fee, geo-coverage at a glance.

O/U 0.5 100% O/U 1.5 100% Both Teams to Score 100% Both Teams to Score in First Half 100% Volume: $475K Liquidity: $902K Closes: 21 Oct 2026
Open live market →
FC Cincinnati vs. D.C. United SC - More Markets

Platform comparison

PlatformYES oddsNO oddsFeeKYCSettlement
Polymarket (via Robinhood Prediction Markets) Pick
polygram.ink (preferred broker)
100% 0% 0% (USDC on-chain) No-KYC up to $1,500 USDC, auto via UMA oracle Go to the live market →
Polymarket (direct)
polymarket.com
100% 0% 0% Geo-blocked in US/UK/EU USDC, on-chain Go to the live market →
Kalshi
kalshi.com
— — Up to 7% per trade US-only, KYC required USD Go to the live market →
Betfair Exchange
betfair.com
— — 2-5% commission Full KYC from first trade GBP / EUR Go to the live market →
Manifold Markets
manifold.markets
— — Play-money (mana) None — play-money Mana (no cash-out) Go to the live market →

Outcome probabilities

Current market-implied probability for each outcome, from the live order book.

OutcomeProbability
O/U 0.5100%
O/U 1.5100%
Both Teams to Score100%
Both Teams to Score in First Half100%
1st Half O/U 0.5100%
1st Half O/U 1.5100%
FC Cincinnati O/U 0.5100%
D.C. United SC O/U 0.5100%
FC Cincinnati 1st Half O/U 0.5100%
D.C. United SC 1st Half O/U 0.5100%
2nd Half O/U 0.587%
O/U 2.584%
FC Cincinnati 2nd Half O/U 0.574%
FC Cincinnati O/U 1.572%
2nd Half O/U 1.558%
O/U 3.557%
2nd Half O/U 4.552%
D.C. United SC 2nd Half (-2.5)50%
FC Cincinnati (-4.5)50%
D.C. United SC (-4.5)50%
FC Cincinnati (-5.5)50%
D.C. United SC (-5.5)50%
FC Cincinnati 2nd Half O/U 2.550%
FC Cincinnati 2nd Half O/U 3.550%
D.C. United SC 2nd Half O/U 2.550%
D.C. United SC 2nd Half O/U 3.550%
D.C. United SC O/U 1.549%
Both Teams to Score in Second Half36%
FC Cincinnati 2nd Half O/U 1.536%
FC Cincinnati O/U 2.535%
D.C. United SC (-3.5)35%
D.C. United SC O/U 5.531%
O/U 4.530%
2nd Half O/U 2.530%
D.C. United SC 2nd Half O/U 0.528%
FC Cincinnati (-1.5)23%
FC Cincinnati 2nd Half (-1.5)22%
D.C. United SC 2nd Half (-1.5)15%
D.C. United SC O/U 2.514%
D.C. United SC 2nd Half O/U 1.514%
O/U 5.512%
FC Cincinnati O/U 3.512%
2nd Half O/U 3.512%
FC Cincinnati (-2.5)9%
FC Cincinnati 2nd Half (-2.5)8%
O/U 6.58%
D.C. United SC (-1.5)5%
FC Cincinnati O/U 4.53%
D.C. United SC O/U 3.53%
FC Cincinnati (-3.5)2%
O/U 7.52%
D.C. United SC (-2.5)1%
D.C. United SC 1st Half (-2.5)1%
FC Cincinnati 1st Half (-1.5)1%
FC Cincinnati O/U 5.51%
1st Half O/U 2.50%
FC Cincinnati 1st Half O/U 1.50%
D.C. United SC 1st Half O/U 1.50%
D.C. United SC 1st Half (-1.5)0%
FC Cincinnati 1st Half (-2.5)0%
O/U 8.50%
1st Half O/U 3.50%
1st Half O/U 4.50%
D.C. United SC O/U 4.50%
FC Cincinnati 1st Half O/U 2.50%
FC Cincinnati 1st Half O/U 3.50%
D.C. United SC 1st Half O/U 2.50%
D.C. United SC 1st Half O/U 3.50%

Market context

The FC Cincinnati vs. D.C. United SC - More Markets prediction market currently prices this outcome at 100% YES. More markets for the MLS game, scheduled for September 5 at 7:30 PM ET.

Methodology

We read FC Cincinnati vs. D.C. United SC - More Markets from four platform perspectives: Polymarket (on-chain CLOB), Kalshi (CFTC-regulated exchange), Betfair Exchange (sports book exchange), Smarkets (peer-to-peer betting exchange). Polymarket's live mid is the canonical probability; the side-by-side columns benchmark fees, KYC, settlement currency and deposit rails so you can choose the venue that fits your jurisdiction and trade size.

Resolution & payout

Settlement is the biggest difference between the four platforms: Polymarket on-chain in USDC (instant), Kalshi USD via CFTC (T+1), Betfair and Smarkets in local currency via bank withdrawal (T+1 to T+3). On-chain settlement clears in minutes — the fastest payout path of the four.

FAQ

What does Polymarket cost vs Kalshi?
Polymarket: 0% fees, only Polygon network costs (~$0.01/trade). Kalshi: up to 7% per trade plus spread. For high-frequency traders, Polymarket is dramatically cheaper.
Which platform has the deepest liquidity?
Polymarket — by a wide margin. Top markets reach $50-500M volume, Kalshi ~$200M cumulative, Betfair similar. Deeper liquidity means your trade moves the quote less.
What about Smarkets as an alternative?
Smarkets is a UK betting exchange with a lower default commission (2%) than Betfair. Liquidity on political markets is below Polymarket, comparable to Kalshi. Geo-blocked in many jurisdictions.
Are all these platforms regulated?
No. Kalshi is CFTC-regulated (US). Betfair and Smarkets are UK Gambling Commission licensed. Polymarket operates without explicit regulation — a different risk profile than a regulated sportsbook.
Which platform supports Klarna/SOFORT?
Directly: none. Polymarket accepts only USDC on Polygon. Robinhood Prediction Markets offers a fiat on-ramp via Klarna or SOFORT (DE/AT/CH) and converts internally to USDC for the Polymarket order book. T+1 processing.
and

Trade FC Cincinnati vs. D.C. United SC - More Markets on Robinhood Prediction Markets

Live order book, 0% fees, USDC settlement in seconds.

Open live market →

Related Topics

Sports