🎁 New traders: 100% Deposit Match up to $500 · 0% fees · instant USDC payoutsClaim it →
Skip to main content
HomeGuideCryptoMarketsBlogGo to the live market →

Lille OSC vs. Galatasaray SK - More Markets

Which venue prices "Lille OSC vs. Galatasaray SK - More Markets" best? Direct comparison of Polymarket, Kalshi, Betfair and Smarkets.

O/U 0.5 100% O/U 1.5 100% Both Teams to Score 100% Both Teams to Score in First Half 100% Volume: $149K Liquidity: $1.2M Closes: 21 Oct 2026
Open live market →
Lille OSC vs. Galatasaray SK - More Markets

Platform comparison

PlatformYES oddsNO oddsFeeKYCSettlement
Polymarket (via Robinhood Prediction Markets) Pick
polygram.ink (preferred broker)
100% 0% 0% (USDC on-chain) No-KYC up to $1,500 USDC, auto via UMA oracle Go to the live market →
Polymarket (direct)
polymarket.com
100% 0% 0% Geo-blocked in US/UK/EU USDC, on-chain Go to the live market →
Kalshi
kalshi.com
— — Up to 7% per trade US-only, KYC required USD Go to the live market →
Betfair Exchange
betfair.com
— — 2-5% commission Full KYC from first trade GBP / EUR Go to the live market →
Manifold Markets
manifold.markets
— — Play-money (mana) None — play-money Mana (no cash-out) Go to the live market →

Outcome probabilities

Current market-implied probability for each outcome, from the live order book.

OutcomeProbability
O/U 0.5100%
O/U 1.5100%
Both Teams to Score100%
Both Teams to Score in First Half100%
1st Half O/U 0.5100%
1st Half O/U 1.5100%
Lille OSC O/U 0.5100%
Galatasaray SK O/U 0.5100%
Lille OSC 1st Half O/U 0.5100%
Galatasaray SK 1st Half O/U 0.5100%
O/U 2.592%
2nd Half O/U 0.579%
Galatasaray SK O/U 1.573%
O/U 3.570%
Lille OSC O/U 1.569%
1st Half O/U 2.556%
Lille OSC 1st Half O/U 1.553%
Lille OSC 2nd Half O/U 0.550%
Lille OSC 2nd Half O/U 1.550%
Lille OSC 2nd Half O/U 2.550%
Lille OSC 2nd Half O/U 3.550%
Galatasaray SK 2nd Half O/U 0.550%
Galatasaray SK 2nd Half O/U 1.550%
Galatasaray SK 2nd Half O/U 2.550%
Galatasaray SK 2nd Half O/U 3.550%
2nd Half O/U 1.548%
O/U 4.542%
Galatasaray SK 1st Half O/U 1.542%
Galatasaray SK (-4.5)38%
Galatasaray SK (-5.5)35%
Galatasaray SK O/U 2.535%
Lille OSC O/U 2.531%
Lille OSC 1st Half O/U 2.531%
Both Teams to Score in Second Half31%
Lille OSC 1st Half O/U 3.530%
Galatasaray SK 1st Half O/U 3.528%
2nd Half O/U 3.528%
Galatasaray SK 1st Half O/U 2.525%
O/U 5.522%
2nd Half O/U 2.519%
1st Half O/U 3.518%
Galatasaray SK (-1.5)16%
2nd Half O/U 4.515%
Lille OSC (-1.5)13%
Galatasaray SK O/U 3.512%
Lille OSC O/U 3.510%
O/U 6.58%
Galatasaray SK (-2.5)5%
Lille OSC (-2.5)4%
1st Half O/U 4.54%
Lille OSC (-5.5)3%
O/U 7.53%
Galatasaray SK O/U 4.53%
Lille OSC (-4.5)2%
Lille OSC O/U 4.52%
Lille OSC (-3.5)1%
Galatasaray SK (-3.5)1%
O/U 8.51%
Galatasaray SK O/U 5.51%
Lille OSC O/U 5.50%

Market context

Lille OSC vs. Galatasaray SK - More Markets. The market is currently pricing the outcome at 13% YES, meaning crowd-implied probability sits at that level. Settlement is scheduled for 2026-10-21T16:45:00Z. Unlike a sportsbook, the price you see is set by buyers and sellers competing in a live order book — there is no house edge or bookmaker margin to fade.

Sports outcome markets resolve from official league data once the contest finishes. Pricing typically tightens through the warm-up window as line-ups, weather, and starting-pitcher data become public, then moves on goals or runs in real time.

Watch for the underlying catalysts that move this category: each official announcement, dataset release, or scheduled milestone generally produces a step change in the implied probability. Trades execute instantly on Polygon, and shares pay $1 each at resolution if your side wins.

Methodology

This page compares Lille OSC vs. Galatasaray SK - More Markets specifically across Polymarket, Kalshi, Betfair Exchange and Smarkets. The live probability is the Polymarket mid; the comparison columns summarise each venue's fee structure, KYC, settlement currency and payment rails. Every CTA routes to Robinhood Prediction Markets, which mirrors the Polymarket order book at 0% fees.

Resolution & payout

Settlement is the biggest difference between the four platforms: Polymarket on-chain in USDC (instant), Kalshi USD via CFTC (T+1), Betfair and Smarkets in local currency via bank withdrawal (T+1 to T+3). On-chain settlement clears in minutes — the fastest payout path of the four.

FAQ

Polymarket vs Kalshi — which is better?
Depends on your location. Kalshi is CFTC-regulated, US-only with full KYC. Polymarket is global, on-chain, no KYC up to $1,500. Polymarket has ~10x higher liquidity but higher regulatory risk.
What does Polymarket cost vs Kalshi?
Polymarket: 0% fees, only Polygon network costs (~$0.01/trade). Kalshi: up to 7% per trade plus spread. For high-frequency traders, Polymarket is dramatically cheaper.
Is Betfair a Polymarket alternative?
Only partially. Betfair Exchange is UK-focused with a sports-betting emphasis; they have politics markets but with thinner liquidity than Polymarket. Settlement in GBP/EUR, 2-5% commission on winnings.
What about Smarkets as an alternative?
Smarkets is a UK betting exchange with a lower default commission (2%) than Betfair. Liquidity on political markets is below Polymarket, comparable to Kalshi. Geo-blocked in many jurisdictions.
Are all these platforms regulated?
No. Kalshi is CFTC-regulated (US). Betfair and Smarkets are UK Gambling Commission licensed. Polymarket operates without explicit regulation — a different risk profile than a regulated sportsbook.
and

Trade Lille OSC vs. Galatasaray SK - More Markets on Robinhood Prediction Markets

Live order book, 0% fees, USDC settlement in seconds.

Open live market →

Related Topics

Sports