🎁 New traders: 100% Deposit Match up to $500 · 0% fees · instant USDC payoutsClaim it →
Skip to main content
HomeGuideCryptoMarketsBlogGo to the live market →

Japan Women's Open: Katie Boulter vs Himeno Sakatsume

Polymarket vs Kalshi vs Betfair vs Smarkets for "Japan Women's Open: Katie Boulter vs Himeno Sakatsume" — live odds, fees and KYC side-by-side.

Japan Women's Open: Katie Boulter vs Himeno Sakatsume Set 2 Winner 57% Completed Match 53% Japan Women's Open: Katie Boulter vs Himeno Sakatsume 52% Japan Women's Open: Katie Boulter vs Himeno Sakatsume Total Sets: O/U 2.5 50% Volume: $51K Liquidity: $42K Closes: 26 Oct 2026
Open live market →
Japan Women's Open: Katie Boulter vs Himeno Sakatsume

Platform comparison

PlatformYES oddsNO oddsFeeKYCSettlement
Polymarket (via Robinhood Prediction Markets) Pick
polygram.ink (preferred broker)
57% 43% 0% (USDC on-chain) No-KYC up to $1,500 USDC, auto via UMA oracle Go to the live market →
Polymarket (direct)
polymarket.com
57% 43% 0% Geo-blocked in US/UK/EU USDC, on-chain Go to the live market →
Kalshi
kalshi.com
— — Up to 7% per trade US-only, KYC required USD Go to the live market →
Betfair Exchange
betfair.com
— — 2-5% commission Full KYC from first trade GBP / EUR Go to the live market →
Manifold Markets
manifold.markets
— — Play-money (mana) None — play-money Mana (no cash-out) Go to the live market →

Outcome probabilities

Current market-implied probability for each outcome, from the live order book.

OutcomeProbability
Japan Women's Open: Katie Boulter vs Himeno Sakatsume Set 2 Winner57%
Completed Match53%
Japan Women's Open: Katie Boulter vs Himeno Sakatsume52%
Japan Women's Open: Katie Boulter vs Himeno Sakatsume Total Sets: O/U 2.550%
Japan Women's Open: Katie Boulter vs Himeno Sakatsume Set 1 O/U 8.550%
Japan Women's Open: Katie Boulter vs Himeno Sakatsume Set 1 O/U 9.550%
Japan Women's Open: Katie Boulter vs Himeno Sakatsume Set 1 O/U 10.550%
Japan Women's Open: Katie Boulter vs Himeno Sakatsume Set 2 O/U 8.550%
Japan Women's Open: Katie Boulter vs Himeno Sakatsume Set 2 O/U 9.550%
Japan Women's Open: Katie Boulter vs Himeno Sakatsume Set 2 O/U 10.550%
Japan Women's Open: Katie Boulter vs Himeno Sakatsume Match O/U 21.550%
Japan Women's Open: Katie Boulter vs Himeno Sakatsume Match O/U 22.550%
Japan Women's Open: Katie Boulter vs Himeno Sakatsume Match O/U 23.550%
Japan Women's Open: Katie Boulter vs Himeno Sakatsume Set Handicap +/-1.550%
Japan Women's Open: Katie Boulter vs Himeno Sakatsume Game Spread +/-3.550%
Japan Women's Open: Katie Boulter vs Himeno Sakatsume Set 1 Winner39%

Market context

Based on real-money crowd forecasting, japan women's open: katie boulter vs himeno sakatsume stands at 57% likelihood according to current market consensus. This market refers to the tennis match between Katie Boulter and Himeno Sakatsume in the Japan Women's Open, originally scheduled for October 18, 2026 at 9:00PM ET. This market wi…

Methodology

This page compares Japan Women's Open: Katie Boulter vs Himeno Sakatsume specifically across Polymarket, Kalshi, Betfair Exchange and Smarkets. The live probability is the Polymarket mid; the comparison columns summarise each venue's fee structure, KYC, settlement currency and payment rails. Every CTA routes to Robinhood Prediction Markets, which mirrors the Polymarket order book at 0% fees.

Resolution & payout

Settlement is the biggest difference between the four platforms: Polymarket on-chain in USDC (instant), Kalshi USD via CFTC (T+1), Betfair and Smarkets in local currency via bank withdrawal (T+1 to T+3). On-chain settlement clears in minutes — the fastest payout path of the four.

FAQ

What does Polymarket cost vs Kalshi?
Polymarket: 0% fees, only Polygon network costs (~$0.01/trade). Kalshi: up to 7% per trade plus spread. For high-frequency traders, Polymarket is dramatically cheaper.
What about Smarkets as an alternative?
Smarkets is a UK betting exchange with a lower default commission (2%) than Betfair. Liquidity on political markets is below Polymarket, comparable to Kalshi. Geo-blocked in many jurisdictions.
Which platform is accessible globally?
Polymarket is geo-blocked in the US/UK/EU. Kalshi is US-only. Betfair and Smarkets are UK-restricted. Robinhood Prediction Markets has a different geo footprint and routes to Polymarket's order book at 0% fees.
Are all these platforms regulated?
No. Kalshi is CFTC-regulated (US). Betfair and Smarkets are UK Gambling Commission licensed. Polymarket operates without explicit regulation — a different risk profile than a regulated sportsbook.
Which platform supports Klarna/SOFORT?
Directly: none. Polymarket accepts only USDC on Polygon. Robinhood Prediction Markets offers a fiat on-ramp via Klarna or SOFORT (DE/AT/CH) and converts internally to USDC for the Polymarket order book. T+1 processing.
and

Trade Japan Women's Open: Katie Boulter vs Himeno Sakatsume on Robinhood Prediction Markets

Live order book, 0% fees, USDC settlement in seconds.

Open live market →

Related Topics

Tennis Prediction Markets