🎁 New traders: 100% Deposit Match up to $500 · 0% fees · instant USDC payoutsClaim it →
Skip to main content
HomeGuideCryptoMarketsBlogGo to the live market →

Ningbo Open, Qualification: Magdalena Frech vs Han Shi

Cross-platform snapshot for "Ningbo Open, Qualification: Magdalena Frech vs Han Shi": deepest order book, lowest fee, geo-coverage at a glance.

Ningbo Open, Qualification: Magdalena Frech vs Han Shi Set 1 O/U 8.5 100% Ningbo Open, Qualification: Magdalena Frech vs Han Shi Set 1 O/U 9.5 100% Ningbo Open, Qualification: Magdalena Frech vs Han Shi Set 2 Winner 50% Ningbo Open, Qualification: Magdalena Frech vs Han Shi Total Sets: O/U 2.5 50% Volume: $124K Closes: 24 Oct 2026
Open live market →
Ningbo Open, Qualification: Magdalena Frech vs Han Shi

Platform comparison

PlatformYES oddsNO oddsFeeKYCSettlement
Polymarket (via Robinhood Prediction Markets) Pick
polygram.ink (preferred broker)
100% 0% 0% (USDC on-chain) No-KYC up to $1,500 USDC, auto via UMA oracle Go to the live market →
Polymarket (direct)
polymarket.com
100% 0% 0% Geo-blocked in US/UK/EU USDC, on-chain Go to the live market →
Kalshi
kalshi.com
— — Up to 7% per trade US-only, KYC required USD Go to the live market →
Betfair Exchange
betfair.com
— — 2-5% commission Full KYC from first trade GBP / EUR Go to the live market →
Manifold Markets
manifold.markets
— — Play-money (mana) None — play-money Mana (no cash-out) Go to the live market →

Outcome probabilities

Current market-implied probability for each outcome, from the live order book.

OutcomeProbability
Ningbo Open, Qualification: Magdalena Frech vs Han Shi Set 1 O/U 8.5100%
Ningbo Open, Qualification: Magdalena Frech vs Han Shi Set 1 O/U 9.5100%
Ningbo Open, Qualification: Magdalena Frech vs Han Shi Set 2 Winner50%
Ningbo Open, Qualification: Magdalena Frech vs Han Shi Total Sets: O/U 2.550%
Ningbo Open, Qualification: Magdalena Frech vs Han Shi Set 2 O/U 8.550%
Ningbo Open, Qualification: Magdalena Frech vs Han Shi Set 2 O/U 9.550%
Ningbo Open, Qualification: Magdalena Frech vs Han Shi Set 2 O/U 10.550%
Ningbo Open, Qualification: Magdalena Frech vs Han Shi Match O/U 21.550%
Ningbo Open, Qualification: Magdalena Frech vs Han Shi Match O/U 22.550%
Ningbo Open, Qualification: Magdalena Frech vs Han Shi Match O/U 23.550%
Ningbo Open, Qualification: Magdalena Frech vs Han Shi Game Spread +/-3.550%
Ningbo Open, Qualification: Magdalena Frech vs Han Shi0%
Completed Match0%
Ningbo Open, Qualification: Magdalena Frech vs Han Shi Set 1 Winner0%
Ningbo Open, Qualification: Magdalena Frech vs Han Shi Set 1 O/U 10.50%
Ningbo Open, Qualification: Magdalena Frech vs Han Shi Set Handicap +/-1.50%

Market context

Market consensus: 100% chance of ningbo open, qualification: magdalena frech vs han shi. Prediction markets aggregate real capital to produce this probability signal. This market refers to the tennis match between Magdalena Frech and Han Shi in the Ningbo Open, Qualification, originally scheduled for October 17, 2026 at 3:30AM ET. This market w…

Methodology

We read Ningbo Open, Qualification: Magdalena Frech vs Han Shi from four platform perspectives: Polymarket (on-chain CLOB), Kalshi (CFTC-regulated exchange), Betfair Exchange (sports book exchange), Smarkets (peer-to-peer betting exchange). Polymarket's live mid is the canonical probability; the side-by-side columns benchmark fees, KYC, settlement currency and deposit rails so you can choose the venue that fits your jurisdiction and trade size.

Resolution & payout

Settlement is the biggest difference between the four platforms: Polymarket on-chain in USDC (instant), Kalshi USD via CFTC (T+1), Betfair and Smarkets in local currency via bank withdrawal (T+1 to T+3). On-chain settlement clears in minutes — the fastest payout path of the four.

FAQ

Polymarket vs Kalshi — which is better?
Depends on your location. Kalshi is CFTC-regulated, US-only with full KYC. Polymarket is global, on-chain, no KYC up to $1,500. Polymarket has ~10x higher liquidity but higher regulatory risk.
What does Polymarket cost vs Kalshi?
Polymarket: 0% fees, only Polygon network costs (~$0.01/trade). Kalshi: up to 7% per trade plus spread. For high-frequency traders, Polymarket is dramatically cheaper.
Which platform has the deepest liquidity?
Polymarket — by a wide margin. Top markets reach $50-500M volume, Kalshi ~$200M cumulative, Betfair similar. Deeper liquidity means your trade moves the quote less.
Which platform is accessible globally?
Polymarket is geo-blocked in the US/UK/EU. Kalshi is US-only. Betfair and Smarkets are UK-restricted. Robinhood Prediction Markets has a different geo footprint and routes to Polymarket's order book at 0% fees.
Are all these platforms regulated?
No. Kalshi is CFTC-regulated (US). Betfair and Smarkets are UK Gambling Commission licensed. Polymarket operates without explicit regulation — a different risk profile than a regulated sportsbook.
and

Trade Ningbo Open, Qualification: Magdalena Frech vs Han Shi on Robinhood Prediction Markets

Live order book, 0% fees, USDC settlement in seconds.

Open live market →

Related Topics

Tennis Prediction Markets