🎁 New traders: 100% Deposit Match up to $500 · 0% fees · instant USDC payoutsClaim it →
Skip to main content
HomeGuideCryptoMarketsBlogGo to the live market →

RCD Espanyol de Barcelona vs. Club Atlético de Madrid

Which venue prices "RCD Espanyol de Barcelona vs. Club Atlético de Madrid" best? Direct comparison of Polymarket, Kalshi, Betfair and Smarkets.

Club Atlético de Madrid 57% Draw 25% RCD Espanyol de Barcelona 18% Volume: $157K Liquidity: $1.5M Closes: 17 Oct 2026
Open live market →
RCD Espanyol de Barcelona vs. Club Atlético de Madrid

Platform comparison

PlatformYES oddsNO oddsFeeKYCSettlement
Polymarket (via Robinhood Prediction Markets) Pick
polygram.ink (preferred broker)
57% 43% 0% (USDC on-chain) No-KYC up to $1,500 USDC, auto via UMA oracle Go to the live market →
Polymarket (direct)
polymarket.com
57% 43% 0% Geo-blocked in US/UK/EU USDC, on-chain Go to the live market →
Kalshi
kalshi.com
— — Up to 7% per trade US-only, KYC required USD Go to the live market →
Betfair Exchange
betfair.com
— — 2-5% commission Full KYC from first trade GBP / EUR Go to the live market →
Manifold Markets
manifold.markets
— — Play-money (mana) None — play-money Mana (no cash-out) Go to the live market →

Outcome probabilities

Current market-implied probability for each outcome, from the live order book.

OutcomeProbability
Club Atlético de Madrid57%
Draw25%
RCD Espanyol de Barcelona18%

Market context

RCD Espanyol de Barcelona vs. Club Atlético de Madrid — current market-implied probability: 57%. This event is for the upcoming La Liga game, scheduled for Saturday, October 17, 2026 between RCD Espanyol de Barcelona and Club Atlético de Madrid.

Live Data & Statistics

The Polymarket order book prices Club Atlético de Madrid at 57% for "RCD Espanyol de Barcelona vs. Club Atlético de Madrid".

Club Atlético de Madrid 57% Other 43%

Live stats load when the match begins. Current market odds are shown above. Trading volume: $157K.

Methodology

This page compares RCD Espanyol de Barcelona vs. Club Atlético de Madrid specifically across Polymarket, Kalshi, Betfair Exchange and Smarkets. The live probability is the Polymarket mid; the comparison columns summarise each venue's fee structure, KYC, settlement currency and payment rails. Every CTA routes to Robinhood Prediction Markets, which mirrors the Polymarket order book at 0% fees.

Resolution & payout

Settlement is the biggest difference between the four platforms: Polymarket on-chain in USDC (instant), Kalshi USD via CFTC (T+1), Betfair and Smarkets in local currency via bank withdrawal (T+1 to T+3). On-chain settlement clears in minutes — the fastest payout path of the four.

FAQ

Polymarket vs Kalshi — which is better?
Depends on your location. Kalshi is CFTC-regulated, US-only with full KYC. Polymarket is global, on-chain, no KYC up to $1,500. Polymarket has ~10x higher liquidity but higher regulatory risk.
What does Polymarket cost vs Kalshi?
Polymarket: 0% fees, only Polygon network costs (~$0.01/trade). Kalshi: up to 7% per trade plus spread. For high-frequency traders, Polymarket is dramatically cheaper.
Is Betfair a Polymarket alternative?
Only partially. Betfair Exchange is UK-focused with a sports-betting emphasis; they have politics markets but with thinner liquidity than Polymarket. Settlement in GBP/EUR, 2-5% commission on winnings.
What about Smarkets as an alternative?
Smarkets is a UK betting exchange with a lower default commission (2%) than Betfair. Liquidity on political markets is below Polymarket, comparable to Kalshi. Geo-blocked in many jurisdictions.
Which platform supports Klarna/SOFORT?
Directly: none. Polymarket accepts only USDC on Polygon. Robinhood Prediction Markets offers a fiat on-ramp via Klarna or SOFORT (DE/AT/CH) and converts internally to USDC for the Polymarket order book. T+1 processing.
and

Trade RCD Espanyol de Barcelona vs. Club Atlético de Madrid on Robinhood Prediction Markets

Live order book, 0% fees, USDC settlement in seconds.

Open live market →

Related Topics

Sports