🎁 New traders: 100% Deposit Match up to $500 · 0% fees · instant USDC payoutsClaim it →
Skip to main content
HomeGuideCryptoMarketsBlogGo to the live market →

Wieczysta Krakow vs. RKS Rakow Czestochowa

Which venue prices "Wieczysta Krakow vs. RKS Rakow Czestochowa" best? Direct comparison of Polymarket, Kalshi, Betfair and Smarkets.

Draw 57% Wieczysta Krakow 24% RKS Rakow Czestochowa 17% Volume: $79K Liquidity: $29K Closes: 16 Oct 2026
Open live market →
Wieczysta Krakow vs. RKS Rakow Czestochowa

Platform comparison

PlatformYES oddsNO oddsFeeKYCSettlement
Polymarket (via Robinhood Prediction Markets) Pick
polygram.ink (preferred broker)
57% 43% 0% (USDC on-chain) No-KYC up to $1,500 USDC, auto via UMA oracle Go to the live market →
Polymarket (direct)
polymarket.com
57% 43% 0% Geo-blocked in US/UK/EU USDC, on-chain Go to the live market →
Kalshi
kalshi.com
— — Up to 7% per trade US-only, KYC required USD Go to the live market →
Betfair Exchange
betfair.com
— — 2-5% commission Full KYC from first trade GBP / EUR Go to the live market →
Manifold Markets
manifold.markets
— — Play-money (mana) None — play-money Mana (no cash-out) Go to the live market →

Outcome probabilities

Current market-implied probability for each outcome, from the live order book.

OutcomeProbability
Draw57%
Wieczysta Krakow24%
RKS Rakow Czestochowa17%

Market context

Market consensus: 57% chance of wieczysta krakow vs. rks rakow czestochowa. Prediction markets aggregate real capital to produce this probability signal. This event is for the upcoming Poland Ekstraklasa game, scheduled for Friday, October 16, 2026 between Wieczysta Krakow and RKS Rakow Czestochowa.

Live Data & Statistics

The Polymarket order book prices Draw at 57% for "Wieczysta Krakow vs. RKS Rakow Czestochowa".

Draw 57% Other 43%

Live stats load when the match begins. Current market odds are shown above. Trading volume: $79K.

Methodology

We read Wieczysta Krakow vs. RKS Rakow Czestochowa from four platform perspectives: Polymarket (on-chain CLOB), Kalshi (CFTC-regulated exchange), Betfair Exchange (sports book exchange), Smarkets (peer-to-peer betting exchange). Polymarket's live mid is the canonical probability; the side-by-side columns benchmark fees, KYC, settlement currency and deposit rails so you can choose the venue that fits your jurisdiction and trade size.

Resolution & payout

Polymarket settles via UMA Optimistic Oracle on Polygon. A proposer posts the outcome with a bond, the two-hour window runs, then the smart contract pays USDC.

Kalshi settles USD through the CFTC-regulated clearinghouse — the cleanest variant, with heavier KYC. Betfair Exchange settles in account currency (GBP/EUR), net of 2-5% commission. Smarkets follows the same model as Betfair with a lower default 2% commission.

FAQ

Polymarket vs Kalshi — which is better?
Depends on your location. Kalshi is CFTC-regulated, US-only with full KYC. Polymarket is global, on-chain, no KYC up to $1,500. Polymarket has ~10x higher liquidity but higher regulatory risk.
What does Polymarket cost vs Kalshi?
Polymarket: 0% fees, only Polygon network costs (~$0.01/trade). Kalshi: up to 7% per trade plus spread. For high-frequency traders, Polymarket is dramatically cheaper.
What about Smarkets as an alternative?
Smarkets is a UK betting exchange with a lower default commission (2%) than Betfair. Liquidity on political markets is below Polymarket, comparable to Kalshi. Geo-blocked in many jurisdictions.
Which platform is accessible globally?
Polymarket is geo-blocked in the US/UK/EU. Kalshi is US-only. Betfair and Smarkets are UK-restricted. Robinhood Prediction Markets has a different geo footprint and routes to Polymarket's order book at 0% fees.
Which platform supports Klarna/SOFORT?
Directly: none. Polymarket accepts only USDC on Polygon. Robinhood Prediction Markets offers a fiat on-ramp via Klarna or SOFORT (DE/AT/CH) and converts internally to USDC for the Polymarket order book. T+1 processing.
and

Trade Wieczysta Krakow vs. RKS Rakow Czestochowa on Robinhood Prediction Markets

Live order book, 0% fees, USDC settlement in seconds.

Open live market →

Related Topics

Sports