🎁 New traders: 100% Deposit Match up to $500 · 0% fees · instant USDC payoutsClaim it →
Skip to main content
HomeGuideCryptoMarketsBlogGo to the live market →

Ningbo Open: Alexandra Eala vs Diana Shnaider

Which venue prices "Ningbo Open: Alexandra Eala vs Diana Shnaider" best? Direct comparison of Polymarket, Kalshi, Betfair and Smarkets.

Completed Match 100% Ningbo Open: Alexandra Eala vs Diana Shnaider Set 1 O/U 8.5 100% Ningbo Open: Alexandra Eala vs Diana Shnaider Set 1 O/U 9.5 100% Ningbo Open: Alexandra Eala vs Diana Shnaider Set 1 O/U 10.5 100% Volume: $559K Liquidity: $282K Closes: 28 Oct 2026
Open live market →
Ningbo Open: Alexandra Eala vs Diana Shnaider

Platform comparison

PlatformYES oddsNO oddsFeeKYCSettlement
Polymarket (via Robinhood Prediction Markets) Pick
polygram.ink (preferred broker)
100% 0% 0% (USDC on-chain) No-KYC up to $1,500 USDC, auto via UMA oracle Go to the live market →
Polymarket (direct)
polymarket.com
100% 0% 0% Geo-blocked in US/UK/EU USDC, on-chain Go to the live market →
Kalshi
kalshi.com
— — Up to 7% per trade US-only, KYC required USD Go to the live market →
Betfair Exchange
betfair.com
— — 2-5% commission Full KYC from first trade GBP / EUR Go to the live market →
Manifold Markets
manifold.markets
— — Play-money (mana) None — play-money Mana (no cash-out) Go to the live market →

Outcome probabilities

Current market-implied probability for each outcome, from the live order book.

OutcomeProbability
Completed Match100%
Ningbo Open: Alexandra Eala vs Diana Shnaider Set 1 O/U 8.5100%
Ningbo Open: Alexandra Eala vs Diana Shnaider Set 1 O/U 9.5100%
Ningbo Open: Alexandra Eala vs Diana Shnaider Set 1 O/U 10.5100%
Ningbo Open: Alexandra Eala vs Diana Shnaider Set 2 O/U 8.5100%
Ningbo Open: Alexandra Eala vs Diana Shnaider Set 2 O/U 9.5100%
Ningbo Open: Alexandra Eala vs Diana Shnaider Match O/U 21.5100%
Ningbo Open: Alexandra Eala vs Diana Shnaider Set Handicap +/-1.569%
Ningbo Open: Alexandra Eala vs Diana Shnaider Match O/U 23.562%
Ningbo Open: Alexandra Eala vs Diana Shnaider Match O/U 22.554%
Ningbo Open: Alexandra Eala vs Diana Shnaider Set 2 O/U 10.550%
Ningbo Open: Alexandra Eala vs Diana Shnaider Game Spread +/-1.550%
Ningbo Open: Alexandra Eala vs Diana Shnaider Set 2 Winner31%
Ningbo Open: Alexandra Eala vs Diana Shnaider Total Sets: O/U 2.531%
Ningbo Open: Alexandra Eala vs Diana Shnaider14%
Ningbo Open: Alexandra Eala vs Diana Shnaider Set 1 Winner0%

Market context

Based on real-money crowd forecasting, ningbo open: alexandra eala vs diana shnaider stands at 100% likelihood according to current market consensus. This market refers to the tennis match between Alexandra Eala and Diana Shnaider in the Ningbo Open, originally scheduled for October 20, 2026 at 10:00PM ET. This market will reso…

Methodology

We read Ningbo Open: Alexandra Eala vs Diana Shnaider from four platform perspectives: Polymarket (on-chain CLOB), Kalshi (CFTC-regulated exchange), Betfair Exchange (sports book exchange), Smarkets (peer-to-peer betting exchange). Polymarket's live mid is the canonical probability; the side-by-side columns benchmark fees, KYC, settlement currency and deposit rails so you can choose the venue that fits your jurisdiction and trade size.

Resolution & payout

Polymarket settles via UMA Optimistic Oracle on Polygon. A proposer posts the outcome with a bond, the two-hour window runs, then the smart contract pays USDC.

Kalshi settles USD through the CFTC-regulated clearinghouse — the cleanest variant, with heavier KYC. Betfair Exchange settles in account currency (GBP/EUR), net of 2-5% commission. Smarkets follows the same model as Betfair with a lower default 2% commission.

FAQ

Polymarket vs Kalshi — which is better?
Depends on your location. Kalshi is CFTC-regulated, US-only with full KYC. Polymarket is global, on-chain, no KYC up to $1,500. Polymarket has ~10x higher liquidity but higher regulatory risk.
What does Polymarket cost vs Kalshi?
Polymarket: 0% fees, only Polygon network costs (~$0.01/trade). Kalshi: up to 7% per trade plus spread. For high-frequency traders, Polymarket is dramatically cheaper.
Is Betfair a Polymarket alternative?
Only partially. Betfair Exchange is UK-focused with a sports-betting emphasis; they have politics markets but with thinner liquidity than Polymarket. Settlement in GBP/EUR, 2-5% commission on winnings.
What about Smarkets as an alternative?
Smarkets is a UK betting exchange with a lower default commission (2%) than Betfair. Liquidity on political markets is below Polymarket, comparable to Kalshi. Geo-blocked in many jurisdictions.
Are all these platforms regulated?
No. Kalshi is CFTC-regulated (US). Betfair and Smarkets are UK Gambling Commission licensed. Polymarket operates without explicit regulation — a different risk profile than a regulated sportsbook.
and

Trade Ningbo Open: Alexandra Eala vs Diana Shnaider on Robinhood Prediction Markets

Live order book, 0% fees, USDC settlement in seconds.

Open live market →

Related Topics

Tennis Prediction Markets