🎁 New traders: 100% Deposit Match up to $500 · 0% fees · instant USDC payoutsClaim it →
Skip to main content
HomeGuideCryptoMarketsBlogGo to the live market →

Swiss Indoors Basel, Qualification: Miomir Kecmanovic vs Rinky Hijikata

Cross-platform snapshot for "Swiss Indoors Basel, Qualification: Miomir Kecmanovic vs Rinky Hijikata": deepest order book, lowest fee, geo-coverage at a glance.

Completed Match 100% Swiss Indoors Basel, Qualification: Miomir Kecmanovic vs Rinky Hijikata Set 1 O/U 8.5 100% Swiss Indoors Basel, Qualification: Miomir Kecmanovic vs Rinky Hijikata Set 1 O/U 9.5 100% Swiss Indoors Basel, Qualification: Miomir Kecmanovic vs Rinky Hijikata Set 1 O/U 10.5 100% Volume: $151K Closes: 31 Oct 2026
Open live market →
Swiss Indoors Basel, Qualification: Miomir Kecmanovic vs Rinky Hijikata

Platform comparison

PlatformYES oddsNO oddsFeeKYCSettlement
Polymarket (via Robinhood Prediction Markets) Pick
polygram.ink (preferred broker)
100% 0% 0% (USDC on-chain) No-KYC up to $1,500 USDC, auto via UMA oracle Go to the live market →
Polymarket (direct)
polymarket.com
100% 0% 0% Geo-blocked in US/UK/EU USDC, on-chain Go to the live market →
Kalshi
kalshi.com
— — Up to 7% per trade US-only, KYC required USD Go to the live market →
Betfair Exchange
betfair.com
— — 2-5% commission Full KYC from first trade GBP / EUR Go to the live market →
Manifold Markets
manifold.markets
— — Play-money (mana) None — play-money Mana (no cash-out) Go to the live market →

Outcome probabilities

Current market-implied probability for each outcome, from the live order book.

OutcomeProbability
Completed Match100%
Swiss Indoors Basel, Qualification: Miomir Kecmanovic vs Rinky Hijikata Set 1 O/U 8.5100%
Swiss Indoors Basel, Qualification: Miomir Kecmanovic vs Rinky Hijikata Set 1 O/U 9.5100%
Swiss Indoors Basel, Qualification: Miomir Kecmanovic vs Rinky Hijikata Set 1 O/U 10.5100%
Swiss Indoors Basel, Qualification: Miomir Kecmanovic vs Rinky Hijikata Set 2 O/U 8.5100%
Swiss Indoors Basel, Qualification: Miomir Kecmanovic vs Rinky Hijikata Match O/U 21.5100%
Swiss Indoors Basel, Qualification: Miomir Kecmanovic vs Rinky Hijikata0%
Swiss Indoors Basel, Qualification: Miomir Kecmanovic vs Rinky Hijikata Set 1 Winner0%
Swiss Indoors Basel, Qualification: Miomir Kecmanovic vs Rinky Hijikata Set 2 Winner0%
Swiss Indoors Basel, Qualification: Miomir Kecmanovic vs Rinky Hijikata Total Sets: O/U 2.50%
Swiss Indoors Basel, Qualification: Miomir Kecmanovic vs Rinky Hijikata Set 2 O/U 9.50%
Swiss Indoors Basel, Qualification: Miomir Kecmanovic vs Rinky Hijikata Set 2 O/U 10.50%
Swiss Indoors Basel, Qualification: Miomir Kecmanovic vs Rinky Hijikata Match O/U 22.50%
Swiss Indoors Basel, Qualification: Miomir Kecmanovic vs Rinky Hijikata Match O/U 23.50%
Swiss Indoors Basel, Qualification: Miomir Kecmanovic vs Rinky Hijikata Set Handicap +/-1.50%
Swiss Indoors Basel, Qualification: Miomir Kecmanovic vs Rinky Hijikata Game Spread +/-1.50%

Market context

Market consensus: 100% chance of swiss indoors basel, qualification: miomir kecmanovic vs rinky hijikata. Prediction markets aggregate real capital to produce this probability signal. This market refers to the tennis match between Miomir Kecmanovic and Rinky Hijikata in the Swiss Indoors Basel, Qualification, originally scheduled for October 24, 2026 at 5:00AM E…

Methodology

We read Swiss Indoors Basel, Qualification: Miomir Kecmanovic vs Rinky Hijikata from four platform perspectives: Polymarket (on-chain CLOB), Kalshi (CFTC-regulated exchange), Betfair Exchange (sports book exchange), Smarkets (peer-to-peer betting exchange). Polymarket's live mid is the canonical probability; the side-by-side columns benchmark fees, KYC, settlement currency and deposit rails so you can choose the venue that fits your jurisdiction and trade size.

Resolution & payout

Settlement is the biggest difference between the four platforms: Polymarket on-chain in USDC (instant), Kalshi USD via CFTC (T+1), Betfair and Smarkets in local currency via bank withdrawal (T+1 to T+3). On-chain settlement clears in minutes — the fastest payout path of the four.

FAQ

Polymarket vs Kalshi — which is better?
Depends on your location. Kalshi is CFTC-regulated, US-only with full KYC. Polymarket is global, on-chain, no KYC up to $1,500. Polymarket has ~10x higher liquidity but higher regulatory risk.
What does Polymarket cost vs Kalshi?
Polymarket: 0% fees, only Polygon network costs (~$0.01/trade). Kalshi: up to 7% per trade plus spread. For high-frequency traders, Polymarket is dramatically cheaper.
Is Betfair a Polymarket alternative?
Only partially. Betfair Exchange is UK-focused with a sports-betting emphasis; they have politics markets but with thinner liquidity than Polymarket. Settlement in GBP/EUR, 2-5% commission on winnings.
Are all these platforms regulated?
No. Kalshi is CFTC-regulated (US). Betfair and Smarkets are UK Gambling Commission licensed. Polymarket operates without explicit regulation — a different risk profile than a regulated sportsbook.
Which platform supports Klarna/SOFORT?
Directly: none. Polymarket accepts only USDC on Polygon. Robinhood Prediction Markets offers a fiat on-ramp via Klarna or SOFORT (DE/AT/CH) and converts internally to USDC for the Polymarket order book. T+1 processing.
and

Trade Swiss Indoors Basel, Qualification: Miomir Kecmanovi… on Robinhood Prediction Markets

Live order book, 0% fees, USDC settlement in seconds.

Open live market →

Related Topics

Tennis Prediction Markets