🎁 New traders: 100% Deposit Match up to $500 · 0% fees · instant USDC payoutsClaim it →
Skip to main content
HomeGuideCryptoMarketsBlogGo to the live market →

European Open: Botic van de Zandschulp vs Clement Chidekh

Which venue prices "European Open: Botic van de Zandschulp vs Clement Chidekh" best? Direct comparison of Polymarket, Kalshi, Betfair and Smarkets.

Completed Match 100% European Open: Botic van de Zandschulp vs Clement Chidekh Set 2 O/U 8.5 100% European Open: Botic van de Zandschulp vs Clement Chidekh Set 2 O/U 9.5 100% European Open: Botic van de Zandschulp vs Clement Chidekh 0% Volume: $308K Liquidity: $199K Closes: 27 Oct 2026
Open live market →
European Open: Botic van de Zandschulp vs Clement Chidekh

Platform comparison

PlatformYES oddsNO oddsFeeKYCSettlement
Polymarket (via Robinhood Prediction Markets) Pick
polygram.ink (preferred broker)
100% 0% 0% (USDC on-chain) No-KYC up to $1,500 USDC, auto via UMA oracle Go to the live market →
Polymarket (direct)
polymarket.com
100% 0% 0% Geo-blocked in US/UK/EU USDC, on-chain Go to the live market →
Kalshi
kalshi.com
— — Up to 7% per trade US-only, KYC required USD Go to the live market →
Betfair Exchange
betfair.com
— — 2-5% commission Full KYC from first trade GBP / EUR Go to the live market →
Manifold Markets
manifold.markets
— — Play-money (mana) None — play-money Mana (no cash-out) Go to the live market →

Outcome probabilities

Current market-implied probability for each outcome, from the live order book.

OutcomeProbability
Completed Match100%
European Open: Botic van de Zandschulp vs Clement Chidekh Set 2 O/U 8.5100%
European Open: Botic van de Zandschulp vs Clement Chidekh Set 2 O/U 9.5100%
European Open: Botic van de Zandschulp vs Clement Chidekh0%
European Open: Botic van de Zandschulp vs Clement Chidekh Set 1 Winner0%
European Open: Botic van de Zandschulp vs Clement Chidekh Set 2 Winner0%
European Open: Botic van de Zandschulp vs Clement Chidekh Total Sets: O/U 2.50%
European Open: Botic van de Zandschulp vs Clement Chidekh Set 1 O/U 8.50%
European Open: Botic van de Zandschulp vs Clement Chidekh Set 1 O/U 9.50%
European Open: Botic van de Zandschulp vs Clement Chidekh Set 1 O/U 10.50%
European Open: Botic van de Zandschulp vs Clement Chidekh Set 2 O/U 10.50%
European Open: Botic van de Zandschulp vs Clement Chidekh Match O/U 21.50%
European Open: Botic van de Zandschulp vs Clement Chidekh Match O/U 22.50%
European Open: Botic van de Zandschulp vs Clement Chidekh Match O/U 23.50%
European Open: Botic van de Zandschulp vs Clement Chidekh Set Handicap +/-1.50%
European Open: Botic van de Zandschulp vs Clement Chidekh Game Spread +/-3.50%

Market context

Market consensus: 100% chance of european open: botic van de zandschulp vs clement chidekh. Prediction markets aggregate real capital to produce this probability signal. This market refers to the tennis match between Botic van de Zandschulp and Clement Chidekh in the European Open, originally scheduled for October 20, 2026 at 4:00AM ET. This marke…

Methodology

We read European Open: Botic van de Zandschulp vs Clement Chidekh from four platform perspectives: Polymarket (on-chain CLOB), Kalshi (CFTC-regulated exchange), Betfair Exchange (sports book exchange), Smarkets (peer-to-peer betting exchange). Polymarket's live mid is the canonical probability; the side-by-side columns benchmark fees, KYC, settlement currency and deposit rails so you can choose the venue that fits your jurisdiction and trade size.

Resolution & payout

Settlement is the biggest difference between the four platforms: Polymarket on-chain in USDC (instant), Kalshi USD via CFTC (T+1), Betfair and Smarkets in local currency via bank withdrawal (T+1 to T+3). On-chain settlement clears in minutes — the fastest payout path of the four.

FAQ

What does Polymarket cost vs Kalshi?
Polymarket: 0% fees, only Polygon network costs (~$0.01/trade). Kalshi: up to 7% per trade plus spread. For high-frequency traders, Polymarket is dramatically cheaper.
Is Betfair a Polymarket alternative?
Only partially. Betfair Exchange is UK-focused with a sports-betting emphasis; they have politics markets but with thinner liquidity than Polymarket. Settlement in GBP/EUR, 2-5% commission on winnings.
What about Smarkets as an alternative?
Smarkets is a UK betting exchange with a lower default commission (2%) than Betfair. Liquidity on political markets is below Polymarket, comparable to Kalshi. Geo-blocked in many jurisdictions.
Which platform is accessible globally?
Polymarket is geo-blocked in the US/UK/EU. Kalshi is US-only. Betfair and Smarkets are UK-restricted. Robinhood Prediction Markets has a different geo footprint and routes to Polymarket's order book at 0% fees.
Which platform supports Klarna/SOFORT?
Directly: none. Polymarket accepts only USDC on Polygon. Robinhood Prediction Markets offers a fiat on-ramp via Klarna or SOFORT (DE/AT/CH) and converts internally to USDC for the Polymarket order book. T+1 processing.
and

Trade European Open: Botic van de Zandschulp vs Clement Ch… on Robinhood Prediction Markets

Live order book, 0% fees, USDC settlement in seconds.

Open live market →

Related Topics

Tennis Prediction Markets