🎁 New traders: 100% Deposit Match up to $500 · 0% fees · instant USDC payoutsClaim it →
Skip to main content
HomeGuideCryptoMarketsBlogGo to the live market →

Japan Women's Open, Qualification: Sara Sorribes Tormo vs Maddison Inglis

Cross-platform snapshot for "Japan Women's Open, Qualification: Sara Sorribes Tormo vs Maddison Inglis": deepest order book, lowest fee, geo-coverage at a glance.

Completed Match 100% Japan Women's Open, Qualification: Sara Sorribes Tormo vs Maddison Inglis Set 1 O/U 8.5 100% Japan Women's Open, Qualification: Sara Sorribes Tormo vs Maddison Inglis Set 1 O/U 9.5 100% Japan Women's Open, Qualification: Sara Sorribes Tormo vs Maddison Inglis Set 1 O/U 10.5 100% Volume: $147K Liquidity: $1K Closes: 24 Oct 2026
Open live market →
Japan Women's Open, Qualification: Sara Sorribes Tormo vs Maddison Inglis

Platform comparison

PlatformYES oddsNO oddsFeeKYCSettlement
Polymarket (via Robinhood Prediction Markets) Pick
polygram.ink (preferred broker)
100% 0% 0% (USDC on-chain) No-KYC up to $1,500 USDC, auto via UMA oracle Go to the live market →
Polymarket (direct)
polymarket.com
100% 0% 0% Geo-blocked in US/UK/EU USDC, on-chain Go to the live market →
Kalshi
kalshi.com
— — Up to 7% per trade US-only, KYC required USD Go to the live market →
Betfair Exchange
betfair.com
— — 2-5% commission Full KYC from first trade GBP / EUR Go to the live market →
Manifold Markets
manifold.markets
— — Play-money (mana) None — play-money Mana (no cash-out) Go to the live market →

Outcome probabilities

Current market-implied probability for each outcome, from the live order book.

OutcomeProbability
Completed Match100%
Japan Women's Open, Qualification: Sara Sorribes Tormo vs Maddison Inglis Set 1 O/U 8.5100%
Japan Women's Open, Qualification: Sara Sorribes Tormo vs Maddison Inglis Set 1 O/U 9.5100%
Japan Women's Open, Qualification: Sara Sorribes Tormo vs Maddison Inglis Set 1 O/U 10.5100%
Japan Women's Open, Qualification: Sara Sorribes Tormo vs Maddison Inglis Set 2 O/U 8.5100%
Japan Women's Open, Qualification: Sara Sorribes Tormo vs Maddison Inglis Set 2 O/U 9.5100%
Japan Women's Open, Qualification: Sara Sorribes Tormo vs Maddison Inglis Match O/U 21.5100%
Japan Women's Open, Qualification: Sara Sorribes Tormo vs Maddison Inglis Set Handicap +/-1.5100%
Japan Women's Open, Qualification: Sara Sorribes Tormo vs Maddison Inglis Game Spread +/-0.51%
Japan Women's Open, Qualification: Sara Sorribes Tormo vs Maddison Inglis0%
Japan Women's Open, Qualification: Sara Sorribes Tormo vs Maddison Inglis Set 1 Winner0%
Japan Women's Open, Qualification: Sara Sorribes Tormo vs Maddison Inglis Set 2 Winner0%
Japan Women's Open, Qualification: Sara Sorribes Tormo vs Maddison Inglis Total Sets: O/U 2.50%
Japan Women's Open, Qualification: Sara Sorribes Tormo vs Maddison Inglis Set 2 O/U 10.50%
Japan Women's Open, Qualification: Sara Sorribes Tormo vs Maddison Inglis Match O/U 22.50%
Japan Women's Open, Qualification: Sara Sorribes Tormo vs Maddison Inglis Match O/U 23.50%
Japan Women's Open, Qualification: Sara Sorribes Tormo vs Maddison Inglis Set Handicap +/-1.50%

Market context

Market consensus: 100% chance of japan women's open, qualification: sara sorribes tormo vs maddison inglis. Prediction markets aggregate real capital to produce this probability signal. This market refers to the tennis match between Sara Sorribes Tormo and Maddison Inglis in the Japan Women's Open, Qualification, originally scheduled for October 17, 2026 at 1:30AM…

Methodology

This page compares Japan Women's Open, Qualification: Sara Sorribes Tormo vs Maddison Inglis specifically across Polymarket, Kalshi, Betfair Exchange and Smarkets. The live probability is the Polymarket mid; the comparison columns summarise each venue's fee structure, KYC, settlement currency and payment rails. Every CTA routes to Robinhood Prediction Markets, which mirrors the Polymarket order book at 0% fees.

Resolution & payout

Polymarket settles via UMA Optimistic Oracle on Polygon. A proposer posts the outcome with a bond, the two-hour window runs, then the smart contract pays USDC.

Kalshi settles USD through the CFTC-regulated clearinghouse — the cleanest variant, with heavier KYC. Betfair Exchange settles in account currency (GBP/EUR), net of 2-5% commission. Smarkets follows the same model as Betfair with a lower default 2% commission.

FAQ

Polymarket vs Kalshi — which is better?
Depends on your location. Kalshi is CFTC-regulated, US-only with full KYC. Polymarket is global, on-chain, no KYC up to $1,500. Polymarket has ~10x higher liquidity but higher regulatory risk.
What does Polymarket cost vs Kalshi?
Polymarket: 0% fees, only Polygon network costs (~$0.01/trade). Kalshi: up to 7% per trade plus spread. For high-frequency traders, Polymarket is dramatically cheaper.
Which platform has the deepest liquidity?
Polymarket — by a wide margin. Top markets reach $50-500M volume, Kalshi ~$200M cumulative, Betfair similar. Deeper liquidity means your trade moves the quote less.
Which platform is accessible globally?
Polymarket is geo-blocked in the US/UK/EU. Kalshi is US-only. Betfair and Smarkets are UK-restricted. Robinhood Prediction Markets has a different geo footprint and routes to Polymarket's order book at 0% fees.
Which platform supports Klarna/SOFORT?
Directly: none. Polymarket accepts only USDC on Polygon. Robinhood Prediction Markets offers a fiat on-ramp via Klarna or SOFORT (DE/AT/CH) and converts internally to USDC for the Polymarket order book. T+1 processing.
and

Trade Japan Women's Open, Qualification: Sara Sorribes Tor… on Robinhood Prediction Markets

Live order book, 0% fees, USDC settlement in seconds.

Open live market →

Related Topics

Tennis Prediction Markets