🎁 New traders: 100% Deposit Match up to $500 · 0% fees · instant USDC payoutsClaim it →
Skip to main content
HomeGuideCryptoMarketsBlogGo to the live market →

Mallorca: Tamara Zidansek vs Laura Samson

Which venue prices "Mallorca: Tamara Zidansek vs Laura Samson" best? Direct comparison of Polymarket, Kalshi, Betfair and Smarkets.

Completed Match 100% Mallorca: Tamara Zidansek vs Laura Samson Set 2 Winner 100% Mallorca: Tamara Zidansek vs Laura Samson Total Sets: O/U 2.5 100% Mallorca: Tamara Zidansek vs Laura Samson Match O/U 21.5 100% Volume: $127K Closes: 24 Oct 2026
Open live market →
Mallorca: Tamara Zidansek vs Laura Samson

Platform comparison

PlatformYES oddsNO oddsFeeKYCSettlement
Polymarket (via Robinhood Prediction Markets) Pick
polygram.ink (preferred broker)
100% 0% 0% (USDC on-chain) No-KYC up to $1,500 USDC, auto via UMA oracle Go to the live market →
Polymarket (direct)
polymarket.com
100% 0% 0% Geo-blocked in US/UK/EU USDC, on-chain Go to the live market →
Kalshi
kalshi.com
— — Up to 7% per trade US-only, KYC required USD Go to the live market →
Betfair Exchange
betfair.com
— — 2-5% commission Full KYC from first trade GBP / EUR Go to the live market →
Manifold Markets
manifold.markets
— — Play-money (mana) None — play-money Mana (no cash-out) Go to the live market →

Outcome probabilities

Current market-implied probability for each outcome, from the live order book.

OutcomeProbability
Completed Match100%
Mallorca: Tamara Zidansek vs Laura Samson Set 2 Winner100%
Mallorca: Tamara Zidansek vs Laura Samson Total Sets: O/U 2.5100%
Mallorca: Tamara Zidansek vs Laura Samson Match O/U 21.5100%
Mallorca: Tamara Zidansek vs Laura Samson Match O/U 22.5100%
Mallorca: Tamara Zidansek vs Laura Samson0%
Mallorca: Tamara Zidansek vs Laura Samson Set 1 Winner0%
Mallorca: Tamara Zidansek vs Laura Samson Set 1 O/U 8.50%
Mallorca: Tamara Zidansek vs Laura Samson Set 1 O/U 9.50%
Mallorca: Tamara Zidansek vs Laura Samson Set 1 O/U 10.50%
Mallorca: Tamara Zidansek vs Laura Samson Set 2 O/U 8.50%
Mallorca: Tamara Zidansek vs Laura Samson Set 2 O/U 9.50%
Mallorca: Tamara Zidansek vs Laura Samson Set 2 O/U 10.50%
Mallorca: Tamara Zidansek vs Laura Samson Match O/U 23.50%
Mallorca: Tamara Zidansek vs Laura Samson Set Handicap +/-1.50%

Market context

Market consensus: 100% chance of mallorca: tamara zidansek vs laura samson. Prediction markets aggregate real capital to produce this probability signal. This market refers to the tennis match between Tamara Zidansek and Laura Samson in the Mallorca, originally scheduled for October 17, 2026 at 5:30AM ET. This market will resolve t…

Methodology

We read Mallorca: Tamara Zidansek vs Laura Samson from four platform perspectives: Polymarket (on-chain CLOB), Kalshi (CFTC-regulated exchange), Betfair Exchange (sports book exchange), Smarkets (peer-to-peer betting exchange). Polymarket's live mid is the canonical probability; the side-by-side columns benchmark fees, KYC, settlement currency and deposit rails so you can choose the venue that fits your jurisdiction and trade size.

Resolution & payout

Settlement is the biggest difference between the four platforms: Polymarket on-chain in USDC (instant), Kalshi USD via CFTC (T+1), Betfair and Smarkets in local currency via bank withdrawal (T+1 to T+3). On-chain settlement clears in minutes — the fastest payout path of the four.

FAQ

What does Polymarket cost vs Kalshi?
Polymarket: 0% fees, only Polygon network costs (~$0.01/trade). Kalshi: up to 7% per trade plus spread. For high-frequency traders, Polymarket is dramatically cheaper.
Which platform has the deepest liquidity?
Polymarket — by a wide margin. Top markets reach $50-500M volume, Kalshi ~$200M cumulative, Betfair similar. Deeper liquidity means your trade moves the quote less.
Is Betfair a Polymarket alternative?
Only partially. Betfair Exchange is UK-focused with a sports-betting emphasis; they have politics markets but with thinner liquidity than Polymarket. Settlement in GBP/EUR, 2-5% commission on winnings.
What about Smarkets as an alternative?
Smarkets is a UK betting exchange with a lower default commission (2%) than Betfair. Liquidity on political markets is below Polymarket, comparable to Kalshi. Geo-blocked in many jurisdictions.
Are all these platforms regulated?
No. Kalshi is CFTC-regulated (US). Betfair and Smarkets are UK Gambling Commission licensed. Polymarket operates without explicit regulation — a different risk profile than a regulated sportsbook.
and

Trade Mallorca: Tamara Zidansek vs Laura Samson on Robinhood Prediction Markets

Live order book, 0% fees, USDC settlement in seconds.

Open live market →

Related Topics

Tennis Prediction Markets