🎁 New traders: 100% Deposit Match up to $500 · 0% fees · instant USDC payoutsClaim it →
Skip to main content
HomeGuideCryptoMarketsBlogGo to the live market →

Pan Pacific Open, Qualification: Ena Shibahara vs Alycia Parks

Which venue prices "Pan Pacific Open, Qualification: Ena Shibahara vs Alycia Parks" best? Direct comparison of Polymarket, Kalshi, Betfair and Smarkets.

Completed Match 100% Pan Pacific Open, Qualification: Ena Shibahara vs Alycia Parks Set 1 Winner 100% Pan Pacific Open, Qualification: Ena Shibahara vs Alycia Parks Total Sets: O/U 2.5 100% Pan Pacific Open, Qualification: Ena Shibahara vs Alycia Parks Set 2 O/U 8.5 100% Volume: $539K Liquidity: $898K Closes: 31 Oct 2026
Open live market →
Pan Pacific Open, Qualification: Ena Shibahara vs Alycia Parks

Platform comparison

PlatformYES oddsNO oddsFeeKYCSettlement
Polymarket (via Robinhood Prediction Markets) Pick
polygram.ink (preferred broker)
100% 0% 0% (USDC on-chain) No-KYC up to $1,500 USDC, auto via UMA oracle Go to the live market →
Polymarket (direct)
polymarket.com
100% 0% 0% Geo-blocked in US/UK/EU USDC, on-chain Go to the live market →
Kalshi
kalshi.com
— — Up to 7% per trade US-only, KYC required USD Go to the live market →
Betfair Exchange
betfair.com
— — 2-5% commission Full KYC from first trade GBP / EUR Go to the live market →
Manifold Markets
manifold.markets
— — Play-money (mana) None — play-money Mana (no cash-out) Go to the live market →

Outcome probabilities

Current market-implied probability for each outcome, from the live order book.

OutcomeProbability
Completed Match100%
Pan Pacific Open, Qualification: Ena Shibahara vs Alycia Parks Set 1 Winner100%
Pan Pacific Open, Qualification: Ena Shibahara vs Alycia Parks Total Sets: O/U 2.5100%
Pan Pacific Open, Qualification: Ena Shibahara vs Alycia Parks Set 2 O/U 8.5100%
Pan Pacific Open, Qualification: Ena Shibahara vs Alycia Parks Set 2 O/U 9.5100%
Pan Pacific Open, Qualification: Ena Shibahara vs Alycia Parks Set 2 O/U 10.5100%
Pan Pacific Open, Qualification: Ena Shibahara vs Alycia Parks Match O/U 21.5100%
Pan Pacific Open, Qualification: Ena Shibahara vs Alycia Parks Match O/U 22.5100%
Pan Pacific Open, Qualification: Ena Shibahara vs Alycia Parks Match O/U 23.5100%
Pan Pacific Open, Qualification: Ena Shibahara vs Alycia Parks Game Spread +/-0.5100%
Pan Pacific Open, Qualification: Ena Shibahara vs Alycia Parks0%
Pan Pacific Open, Qualification: Ena Shibahara vs Alycia Parks Set 2 Winner0%
Pan Pacific Open, Qualification: Ena Shibahara vs Alycia Parks Set 1 O/U 8.50%
Pan Pacific Open, Qualification: Ena Shibahara vs Alycia Parks Set 1 O/U 9.50%
Pan Pacific Open, Qualification: Ena Shibahara vs Alycia Parks Set 1 O/U 10.50%
Pan Pacific Open, Qualification: Ena Shibahara vs Alycia Parks Set Handicap +/-1.50%
Pan Pacific Open, Qualification: Ena Shibahara vs Alycia Parks Set Handicap +/-1.50%

Market context

Traders on decentralised prediction markets give 100% probability to pan pacific open, qualification: ena shibahara vs alycia parks. This market refers to the tennis match between Ena Shibahara and Alycia Parks in the Pan Pacific Open, Qualification, originally scheduled for October 23, 2026 at 11:00PM ET. This market will resolve…

Methodology

We read Pan Pacific Open, Qualification: Ena Shibahara vs Alycia Parks from four platform perspectives: Polymarket (on-chain CLOB), Kalshi (CFTC-regulated exchange), Betfair Exchange (sports book exchange), Smarkets (peer-to-peer betting exchange). Polymarket's live mid is the canonical probability; the side-by-side columns benchmark fees, KYC, settlement currency and deposit rails so you can choose the venue that fits your jurisdiction and trade size.

Resolution & payout

Polymarket settles via UMA Optimistic Oracle on Polygon. A proposer posts the outcome with a bond, the two-hour window runs, then the smart contract pays USDC.

Kalshi settles USD through the CFTC-regulated clearinghouse — the cleanest variant, with heavier KYC. Betfair Exchange settles in account currency (GBP/EUR), net of 2-5% commission. Smarkets follows the same model as Betfair with a lower default 2% commission.

FAQ

Polymarket vs Kalshi — which is better?
Depends on your location. Kalshi is CFTC-regulated, US-only with full KYC. Polymarket is global, on-chain, no KYC up to $1,500. Polymarket has ~10x higher liquidity but higher regulatory risk.
Is Betfair a Polymarket alternative?
Only partially. Betfair Exchange is UK-focused with a sports-betting emphasis; they have politics markets but with thinner liquidity than Polymarket. Settlement in GBP/EUR, 2-5% commission on winnings.
What about Smarkets as an alternative?
Smarkets is a UK betting exchange with a lower default commission (2%) than Betfair. Liquidity on political markets is below Polymarket, comparable to Kalshi. Geo-blocked in many jurisdictions.
Which platform is accessible globally?
Polymarket is geo-blocked in the US/UK/EU. Kalshi is US-only. Betfair and Smarkets are UK-restricted. Robinhood Prediction Markets has a different geo footprint and routes to Polymarket's order book at 0% fees.
Which platform supports Klarna/SOFORT?
Directly: none. Polymarket accepts only USDC on Polygon. Robinhood Prediction Markets offers a fiat on-ramp via Klarna or SOFORT (DE/AT/CH) and converts internally to USDC for the Polymarket order book. T+1 processing.
and

Trade Pan Pacific Open, Qualification: Ena Shibahara vs Al… on Robinhood Prediction Markets

Live order book, 0% fees, USDC settlement in seconds.

Open live market →

Related Topics

Tennis Prediction Markets